Pavel Göbl

Pavel Göbl

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1967-04-07 (54 years old) · Gender: Male

10 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Pavel Sličný

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie

2018.

1 Movie

2014.

1 Movie
Sunrise Supervising

Sunrise Supervising

2014
The unpunished injustice brings three former prisoners into the small town – once they were bothered by the same StB agent. And this man owns the inn in this town now. These three men decide to take t...

2013.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

2010.

1 Movie
The Greatest Czechs

The Greatest Czechs

2010
Film crew on the road: Director (Jaroslav Plesl), his Producer (Simona Babcáková), and their Director of Photography (Jirí Vyorálek) and Sound Arist (Johana Svarcova). Starving artists who already hav...

2009.

1 Movie

2006.

1 Movie

2002.

1 Movie
Radhošť

Radhošť

2002
Three stories ; The Garden of Eden, The Open Country of a Lonely Man, Riedgost ; introduce the youngest generation of Czech filmmakers. They are linked through the similarity of their story-telling po...

2000.

1 Movie

1997.

1 Movie
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application