Jacky Cai

Jacky Cai

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1989-01-02 (32 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Guangdong Province, China

20 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: Jacky Choi Kit · 蔡潔 · Cai Jie

Biography

Jacky Cai (Chinese: 蔡潔, born 2 January 1989) is a Chinese actress.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
Once Upon a Time in Hong Kong

Once Upon a Time in Hong Kong

2021
The story tells of a conspiracy between Hong Kong police and criminals in 1973, in which they stole huge profits and poisoned the citizens. The Governor of Hong Kong established the Independent Commis...

2020.

1 Movie
The Calling of A Bus Driver

The Calling of A Bus Driver

2020
A middle-aged aspiring bus driver learns that her boyfriend is involved with another woman just when she thinks they are going to marry. She accidentally foils the plan of that woman's ex-boyfriend to...

2019.

2 Movies
Line Walker 2: Invisible Spy

Line Walker 2: Invisible Spy

2019
A car crash leads to a war between local police and an international terrorist organization.
A Witness Out of the Blue

A Witness Out of the Blue

2019
In this classic whodunit, a police detective must rely on the only witness - a parrot, to catch the killer of an armed robber.

2018.

3 Movies · 1 TV show
Operation Red Sea

Operation Red Sea

2018
The Sea Dragon, a team of the Chinese Navy, carries out a hostage rescue operation in the nation of Yewaire, on the Arabian Peninsula, and fiercely fights against local rebel groups and Zaka, a terror...
Nobody Nose

Nobody Nose

2018
Former Macao police captain Liang Jinghui has left the force due to concerns over his mental health. He now works security at a hotel, but spends his spare time trying to put together evidence to solv...
TV
The Trading Floor

The Trading Floor

2018
Anthony Yip, the Secretary of the Minister of Economic Development, collaborates with the “Three Financial Giants” – Eastman Properties president Ronald Man, Evergate Construction Materials president ...
Concerto of the Bully

Concerto of the Bully

2018
Internet songwriter Chow (Cherry Ngan) is gifted with an extraordinary retentive memory. She never forgets anything she has heard. One day, she was kidnapped by Yung (Ronald Cheng), a street punk, to ...

2017.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Paradox

Paradox

6
2017
A police officer in Hong Kong is going to Thailand to look for his daughter.

2016.

6 Movies
Shed Skin Papa

Shed Skin Papa

2016
An old man regains his youth as a director faces setbacks in his life.
Nessun Dorma

Nessun Dorma

2016
The beautiful yet naive Jasmine has second thoughts about her arranged marriage with the most eligible bachelor in town because she is secretly in love with the dog. She is on her way home. She was tr...
Fooling Around Jiang Hu

Fooling Around Jiang Hu

2016
Kim is friendly. He likes singing more than being a leader. The gang elders supported him with his principle of peace, harmony and stability. Lung believes that he has what it takes to be the big boss...
S Storm

S Storm

2016
There is illegal soccer gambling in Hong Kong.
Special Female Force

Special Female Force

2016
When the situation gets out of hand, an elite team of six female police recruits fail to graduate. The Rafflesia, a special female force that was discontinued 25 years ago, is looking for new members....
My Wife Is a Superstar

My Wife Is a Superstar

2016
Both leads give performances that go beyond their usual range in a satire that’s sometimes diverting but ultimately toothless. Entertainment veteran Shirley Yung, who directs, should know better

2015.

5 Movies
Anniversary

Anniversary

2015
The story follows the 10th anniversary of Bo and Keung. In the ten years, the couple has gone through quite a number of ups and downs. After trying to develop his career in the mainland, Keung has ret...
Port of Call

Port of Call

2015
The dismembered corpse of a murdered 16 year-old girl was found in Hong Kong.
Guia In Love

Guia In Love

2015
They had been best friends since they were young. They were at the lighthouse all the time. Ka Sing and Kai Kwong fell in love with Yuk Lan. Yuk Lan chose Ka Sing.
Lazy Hazy Crazy

Lazy Hazy Crazy

2015
Childhood friends are living together. They sell their companies. There is a story about sexuality.
Return of the Cuckoo

Return of the Cuckoo

2015
The movie is an adaptation of the hit TV series and continues the story where the series left off. The city of Macau has changed a lot in the 15 years since, but not the people. In a twist of events, ...

2014.

1 Movie
Aberdeen

Aberdeen

2014
The sleepy fishing town of Aberdeen was where the British landed. The Cheng family is a reflection of our city, with its contradictions between modernity and traditions. Aberdeen is at once intimate a...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application