Martin Katz

Martin Katz

Gender: Male
Known for: Production
Birthday: 1901-01-01 (121 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Martin Katz is a Canadian film and television producer and media executive. He is president of the production firm Prospero Pictures and the current president of the Academy of Canadian Cinema and Television. Prior to establishing Prospero Pictures, Katz was a producer with Atlantis Entertainment and an executive producer of MSNBC Canada.As a producer, his credits include the television series My Life as a Dog, Married Life, Spectacle: Elvis Costello with..., and Ice Road Truckers, and the films Keeping the Promise, The Claim, The Gospel of John, Hotel Rwanda, Spider, It's a Boy Girl Thing, Shake Hands with the Devil, Inconceivable, The Making of Plus One, A Dangerous Method, Man on the Train, Cosmopolis, and Maps to the Stars.He became chair of the Academy of Canadian Cinema and Television in 2011.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Production

Gender
Male

Birthday
1901-01-01 (121 years old)

Also known as
Martin F. Katz

Stephan Dupuis
Martin Katz
Stephan Dupuis worked together with Martin Katz in:
5 Movies
Denise Cronenberg
Martin Katz
Denise Cronenberg worked together with Martin Katz in:
5 Movies
Peter Suschitzky
Martin Katz
Peter Suschitzky worked together with Martin Katz in:
5 Movies
Ronald Sanders
Martin Katz
Ronald Sanders worked together with Martin Katz in:
5 Movies
Howard Shore
Martin Katz
Howard Shore worked together with Martin Katz in:
5 Movies
David Cronenberg
Martin Katz
David Cronenberg worked together with Martin Katz in:
5 Movies
Deirdre Bowen
Martin Katz
Deirdre Bowen worked together with Martin Katz in:
4 Movies
Caitlin Cronenberg
Martin Katz
Caitlin Cronenberg worked together with Martin Katz in:
4 Movies
Walter Gasparovic
Martin Katz
Walter Gasparovic worked together with Martin Katz in:
4 Movies
Sarah Gadon
Martin Katz
Sarah Gadon worked together with Martin Katz in:
4 Movies
Karen Wookey
Martin Katz
Karen Wookey worked together with Martin Katz in:
3 Movies
Rob Bertola
Martin Katz
Rob Bertola worked together with Martin Katz in:
3 Movies
Jennifer Dunnington
Martin Katz
Jennifer Dunnington worked together with Martin Katz in:
3 Movies
Alastair Gray
Martin Katz
Alastair Gray worked together with Martin Katz in:
3 Movies
Wayne Griffin
Martin Katz
Wayne Griffin worked together with Martin Katz in:
3 Movies
Michael O'Farrell
Martin Katz
Michael O'Farrell worked together with Martin Katz in:
3 Movies
Mary McGuckian
Martin Katz
Mary McGuckian worked together with Martin Katz in:
3 Movies
Dug Rotstein
Martin Katz
Dug Rotstein worked together with Martin Katz in:
3 Movies
Arvinder Grewal
Martin Katz
Arvinder Grewal worked together with Martin Katz in:
3 Movies
Emily Hampshire
Martin Katz
Emily Hampshire worked together with Martin Katz in:
3 Movies
Martin Katz
Martin Katz
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application