Pablo Aguilar

Pablo Aguilar

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1997-08-25 (24 years old) · Place of Birth: Vigo, Pontevedra, Galicia, Spain

2 Movies

Also Known As: Pablo Aguilar Martín

Biography

Pablo Aguilar (Vigo, Galicia, 1997) is a multimedia artist, filmmaker and photographer focused on video-creation and contemporary arts in media.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

2 Movies
Eden für jeden

Eden für jeden

2020
When her apartment is terminated, student Nelly moves with her slightly demented grandmother to her plot in the community garden. Inspired and supported by her enamoured neighbour, she sets off to fig...
All this Roughness

All this Roughness

2020
An unnamed passer-by is forced to trace a circular route inside an abandoned tram station, facing loss and time. The broken walls act as a channel, transmitting fragmentary, blurred and analogical mem...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application