Hestu Saputra

Hestu Saputra

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1985-07-31 (36 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Jogjakarta, Indonesia

12 Movies · 1 TV show

Also Known As: Reni Nurcahyo Hestu Saputra

Biography

Hestu Saputra is an Indonesian film director.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
Ustad Milenial

Ustad Milenial

2021
Ahmad graduated from a famous Islamic school. Ahmad is required by his father to continue their family business. Ahmad is with his friends.

2020.

1 Movie
Letter from Death

Letter from Death

2020
Failing to prove the urban legend of Mbak Rohanna's ghost at Virgin Bridge, Yogyakarta, makes Zein (Endi Arfian) have to propose other haunted places to Kinan (Carrisa Perruset) to make content on the...

2019.

2 Movies
#MoveOnAja

#MoveOnAja

2019
Broke and heartbreak, Irwan just wants to spend a gloomy new year's eve in the room alone. Dani, his friend, persuades him to make a list of dating applications. Because of that, Irwan can meet Nadia ...
Lorong

Lorong

2019
Waking up after giving birth, Mayang gets the news unlike what she expects from Reza, her husband: their first baby has died. Both of them are experiencing tremendous depression. Mayang can not accept...

2017.

2 Movies
Perfect Dream

Perfect Dream

2017
A rich ambitious street mob lost his mind. He endanger his family members, so did his marriage. He had to pay back his fault, and look forward to that destiny was on his side.
A June Rain

A June Rain

2017
The chance to study abroad puts some distance between the two academics.

2015.

2 Movies
Ayat Ayat Adinda

Ayat Ayat Adinda

2015
A melodious voice does not necessarily makes Adina (Tissa Biani) a member of her school‘s qasidah team. Faisal (Surya Saputra), Adina’s father, forbids her. Faisal strongly urges her to focus on studi...
Air Mata Surga

Air Mata Surga

2015
Fikri (Richard Kevin), design expert, falls in love with Fisha (Dewi Sandra), graduate student in Yogyakarta. It begins when Fikri is asked to be supervisor for Fisha's final project. Meanwhile, Fisha...

2014.

1 Movie
Merry Riana: Mimpi Sejuta Dolar

Merry Riana: Mimpi Sejuta Dolar

2014
Merry didn't think her life would change. She got a million dollars when she was young.

2012.

2 Movies
Cinta Tapi Beda

Cinta Tapi Beda

2012
Cahyo and Diana are from different religions. Both of them want seriously continue their relationship and marry. Will their relationship work?
Habibie & Ainun

Habibie & Ainun

2012
The designer wanted to unite Indonesia. He tried to become the 3rd president of Indonesia.

2011.

1 Movie
Wind Chaser

Wind Chaser

2011
In a small village in Lahat, South Sumatra, an 18-year-old boy named Dapunta (Qausar Harta Yudana) is almost ready to graduate from senior high school; he is known as the Wind Chaser locally because o...

2009.

1 Movie
Get Married 2

Get Married 2

2009
After four years of marriage, Mae and Rendy decided to spend time apart. They decided to help them.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application