Juan Carlos Arvelo

Juan Carlos Arvelo

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1980-05-24 (41 years old) · Place of Birth: Mayagüez, Puerto Rico

7 Movies

Also Known As: Juan C. Arvelo · Juan Carlos Arvelo Vélez

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2018.

1 Movie
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

6.76
2018
He's a high school student and a spider-man at the same time. Others from across the Spider-verse are transported when Wilson Fisk uses a super collider.

2013.

1 Movie
Lola's Love Shack

Lola's Love Shack

2013
Two high school students are trying to help their friend lose his virginity before his senior year. After Beetle blows it with a local hottie, his friends take him on a hilarious quest to find an unde...

2010.

2 Movies
Ráfaga

Ráfaga

2010
A naive teenage girl is swept into court by tragedy when the boy she fell in love with betrayed her trust in him.
Joel está imposible

Joel está imposible

2010
Michelle says goodbye to everyone that's important to her before leaving the island of Puerto Rico for good.

2009.

2 Movies
Orfanato de cafres

Orfanato de cafres

2009
One family faces crisis after their long-gone father returns, now a famous religious leader.
Palés y la rumba de esquina

Palés y la rumba de esquina

2009
A musical tribute to Puerto Rican poet, Luis Palés Matos. His poems are set to Caribbean and Latin American rhythms, including drums, guitars, and melodies.

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
Tuyo

Tuyo

There is a look at a toxic relationship.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application