Yves Massard

Yves Massard

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1923-06-16 · Deathday: 1996-03-01 (72 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Saarbrücken, Saarland, Germany

28 Movies

Also Known As: Yves Vigneron

Biography

Yves Massard (1923–1996) was a German-born French film actor.

Movies & TV shows

1985.

1 Movie
Brigade of Death

Brigade of Death

1985
The Vice squad put an end to a crime ring that was kidnapping women to sell them to rich people.

1982.

2 Movies
On n'est pas sorti de l'auberge

On n'est pas sorti de l'auberge

1982
It's about a couple owning a small hotel who are trying to sell it.
Aphrodite

Aphrodite

1982
Harry is a young millionaire who takes his yacht to a Greek island and stays in his friend's mansion.

1981.

1 Movie
Secrets of the Satin Blues

Secrets of the Satin Blues

1981
A tale of sexual encounters of one woman and several friends, family members and acquaintances, as seen (and told) from the perspective of a pair of satin blue panties.

1980.

1 Movie

1976.

1 Movie
La facture

La facture

1976
Nolle is a woman who succeeds. She has incredible luck. She was convinced to pay the bill one day. She dismissed one of her friends because she was unhappy. The douard VII Theater is in Paris.

1970.

2 Movies
Rider on the Rain

Rider on the Rain

1970
An escaped sex maniac is being tracked down by a US Army colonel.
Only the Cool

Only the Cool

1970
It was tough and uncompromising in the late 60s.

1969.

1 Movie
The Bitch Wants Blood

The Bitch Wants Blood

1969
A woman contemplates suicide and murder in Paris.

1963.

1 Movie

1962.

2 Movies
Vampiresas 1930

Vampiresas 1930

1962
As the era of silent films finds itself at a close, four down-and-out silent film actors and musicians struggle to find work. Fate leads them to a former star of the silent era as she struggles to esc...
Los culpables

Los culpables

1962
A businessman whose company is bankrupt decides to fake his own death with the complicity of his wife and her lover, a doctor who will be responsible for signing the death certificate. So he can colle...

1961.

1 Movie

1960.

4 Movies
Queen of the Tabarin Club

Queen of the Tabarin Club

1960
In 1913 a family of traveling musicians goes to the house of a rich marquise. Lolita, daughter of one of the musicians, encounters the son of the wealthy lady.
Port of Point-du-Jour

Port of Point-du-Jour

1960
Emile is a steelworker in a car factory ;a confirmed bachelor going on fifty, he leads a peaceful life .One night, he is woken up by a burst of machine gun fire. The cafe in the corner of the street h...

1959.

1 Movie

1958.

1 Movie
King on Horseback

King on Horseback

1958
Henri La Tour is a daring adventurer. The Duke of Saint-Sever takes offense at Henri being awarded a title by King Louis XV and challenges him to a battle. While they fight, a group of Austrian soldie...

1957.

3 Movies
The Suspects

The Suspects

1957
Commissaire Perrache, the chief of the D.S.T., the French domestic intelligence service, tries to neutralize a group of terrorists named the Partisans de la Métropole. He sends one of his best agents,...

1956.

2 Movies
Main Street

Main Street

6
1956
A small town in Spain, October 1955. Isabel, a 35-year-old dreamer who feels like a failure because she is not married yet, becomes the new target of a group of soulless pranksters.
Soupçons

Soupçons

1956
"Poisoner" - After her fiancé is arrested Claire finds herself alone and forced to find work. She is hired by a country squire, Etienne de Montenoy, as the tutor of his goddaughter. It does not take l...

1955.

1 Movie

1953.

1 Movie
Je suis un mouchard

Je suis un mouchard

1953
Mado loves Henry but is coveted by Bob Torquella, a dangerous gangster. The latter, mad with jealousy, is prepared to do everything to get rid of Henri. He and his accomplice involve him in a dangerou...

1949.

1 Movie
Jean de la Lune

Jean de la Lune

1949
Marceline is pretty but inconstant. She has a brother, eccentric as well as invading, who serves as a go-between between the fickle young woman and her lovers. She has been the mistress of Richard for...

1948.

1 Movie
Ruy Blas

Ruy Blas

1948
The chief of police, who was exiled from the court of Spain, wants to take revenge on the Queen. One day he meets a student who looks like Don Cesar's nephew. The man is presented as Don Cesar by Sall...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application