Chien-Ho Wu

Chien-Ho Wu

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1993-05-02 (28 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Taoyuan, Taiwan

8 Movies · 5 TV shows

Also Known As: 巫建和 · Wu Jian He · Wu Chien-Ho · Drifting Wu · Chien-He Wu

Biography

Wu Chien-ho (born 2 May 1993) is a Taiwanese actor, best known for his role as Hong Cheng-yi in the PTS miniseries Days We Stared at the Sun. Wu graduated from the Chinese Culture University, where he majored in Chinese martial arts.Wu won the Best Supporting Actor award at the Golden Bell Awards two years in a row with his first and second drama works.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

3 Movies · 1 TV show
Grit

Grit

2021
Kidnapped Soul

Kidnapped Soul

2021
Rainie, Ke-Hsi, and Rexen Cheng were in the movie.
TV
The Magician On The Skywalk

The Magician On The Skywalk

2021
Through the stories of nine kids living in the Chinese Shopping Mall, this film depicts their diverse and magical life experiences. In the summer of 1985, while Xiaobudian (the tiny one) was at the f...

2019.

2 Movies
A Sun

A Sun

2019
A family fractured under the weight of unmet expectations, unexpected tragedy, and uncompromising pride.
The Last Thieves

The Last Thieves

2019
Is it a saint who brings to the world a good saint, or is it a thief in sheep's clothing?

2018.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Xiao Mei

Xiao Mei

2018
There is a film about the presence of absence. A young shop girl named Xiao Mei suddenly disappears, without explanation or trace. Nine people from her immediate surroundings attempt to fill the empty...
TV
Bodhisattva in Storm

Bodhisattva in Storm

2018
The cargo ship "Chaofeng Pill" was filled with Taiwanese people who traveled to Japan in 1946, when it returned from Japan. A well-known Chinese student who detected the murder in Japan also came to B...

2015.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
The Kids

The Kids

2015
8th grade is where Pao-li is. They fall in love when Pao-li arrives. Soon they have a daughter. Jia-jia begins an affair with a married man as she gets tired of the tedious life. When Pao-li's mother ...

2014.

1 TV show
TV
Chocolat

Chocolat

2014
A Japanese college student runaway gets involved with a reformed Taiwanese hoodlum who was recently released after serving five years in jail.

2012.

1 Movie
Together

Together

2012
Do you remember when you were 17?

2010.

1 TV show
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application