Ding Ning

Ding Ning

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1970-07-04 (51 years old) · Gender: Female

12 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: 丁寧

Biography

Ding Ning (Chinese: 丁寧; pinyin: Dīng Níng; born 4 July 1970) is a Taiwanese actress. She received the Golden Horse Award for Best Supporting Actress in 2018

Movies & TV shows

2021.

3 Movies · 2 TV shows
Light

Light

2021
Light lacked love in his childhood and was sexually abused by his stepfather. He was forced into prostitution after his mother was killed. He met a new client who beat him up on the street. Shuo is an...
TV
Tears on Fire

Tears on Fire

2021
The life stories of firefighters are told in Taiwan. They had to face their own life lessons as a result of seeing different parts of Taiwan's society.
Terrorizers

Terrorizers

2021
A group of people are lost in a parallel virtual world.
Kidnapped Soul

Kidnapped Soul

2021
Rainie, Ke-Hsi, and Rexen Cheng were in a movie.

2020.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
The Victims' Game

The Victims' Game

2020
After discovering his estranged daughter's link to mysterious murders, a forensic detective risks everything to solve the case.
Little Big Women

Little Big Women

2020
A story about a karaoke-addicted old woman struggling with her self-worth and a sense of betrayal at her long-lost husband's funeral where she encounters his younger and more sophisticated girlfriend ...

2019.

1 Movie
Viatical Settlement

Viatical Settlement

2019
Ah-bin didn't think that he could be a saint. He can change people's lives by changing policies. Mr said everything starts from the loan shark. The potential business from Ah- bin was seen by Hsi. As ...

2018.

1 Movie
Cities of Last Things

Cities of Last Things

2018
A common man has extraordinary events in his mundane life. The film depicts the events in three eras, three seasons, and three nights in the same city, as told in reverse chronological order.

2016.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Love by Design

Love by Design

2016
A woman who lied about her age to get a job at a fashion company is at risk of getting busted.

2014.

1 Movie
The Thrill

The Thrill

2014
Urban legend has it that once you get bitten by a vampire, you will become one of them and reconnect with your suppressed primal desires. Who will be next?

2012.

1 Movie
Girlfriend Boyfriend

Girlfriend Boyfriend

2012
Mabel, Liam and Aaron have been friends since childhood. Their bonds of friendship are tested when, years later, they realize their friendship is the only reason they have made it through emotional ha...

2009.

1 Movie
Taipei 24H

Taipei 24H

2009
24 hours in Taipei are divided into 8 shorts. It begins with Cheng Fen-fen's upbeat and comical "Share the Morning" and ends with Lee Kang-sheng running the final leg of the relay at 4am. A well-known...

2008.

1 Movie
What on Earth Have I Done Wrong?!

What on Earth Have I Done Wrong?!

2008
Doze is trying to get funding for a mockumentary movie that he thinks will be the next one.

2004.

1 Movie
Comes the Black Dog

Comes the Black Dog

2004
The comedy pokes fun at Taiwanese culture when a Compulsive gambler tries to bamboozle a dim-bulb gang boss. Jih says he can't repay the money because he needs it for the funeral of his father, who sa...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application