Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Sayaka Ohara

Sayaka Ohara

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1975-12-06 (45 years old) · Place of Birth: Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

41 Movies · 94 TV shows

Also Known As: Sayaka Ōhara · Ōhara Sayaka · Ohara Sayaka · 大原 さやか · Oohara Sayaka · Sayaka Oohara · Охара Саяка

Biography

Sayaka Ohara a Japanese voice actress, affiliated with Haikyō. Her major roles include Layla Hamilton in Kaleido Star, Yūko Ichihara in xxxHolic and Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle, Alicia Florence in Aria, Beatrice in Umineko no Naku Koro ni, Milly Ashford in Code Geass, Erza Scarlet in Fairy Tail, Irisviel in the Fate/Zero and Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya series and the initial voice of Gammisers in episode 27-34 of Kamen Rider Ghost. She has also voiced in a variety of video games and live-action overseas dubs, and hosts a number of radio shows, many of which are related to her voice projects. In 2013, she received a Best Supporting Actress award at the 7th Seiyu Awards.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie

2020.

1 Movie · 5 TV shows

2019.

3 Movies · 4 TV shows

2018.

5 Movies · 7 TV shows

2017.

4 Movies · 4 TV shows

2016.

5 Movies · 4 TV shows

2015.

5 Movies · 5 TV shows

2014.

1 Movie · 9 TV shows

2013.

1 Movie · 2 TV shows

2012.

2 Movies · 3 TV shows

2011.

4 TV shows

2010.

3 Movies · 4 TV shows

2009.

2 Movies · 2 TV shows

2008.

5 TV shows

2007.

2 Movies · 5 TV shows

2006.

1 Movie · 5 TV shows

2005.

2 Movies · 9 TV shows

2004.

5 TV shows

2003.

4 TV shows

2002.

1 Movie · 4 TV shows

2001.

1 TV show

2000.

1 TV show

1999.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

1971.

1 TV show

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
Last updated: