Paulina Nguyen

Paulina Nguyen

Gender: Female
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1989-01-01 (33 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Paulina Nguyen (born 1989 as Paulina Laurant) is an American actress and model. Her ancestors came from Vietnam. She grew up in the Greater Los Angeles Area and began acting in early years. She made her debut in 2011 in a supporting role in the feature film Nowhere. In 2016 she appeared in the music video for the song Para Enamorarte of the music group CNCO. She played major roles in 2018 in the Mockbusters Triassic World and Megalodon. In the same year she appeared in three episodes of the television series Here's the Thing in different roles. She also played a larger role in the 2020 feature film In the Drift alongside Michael DeVorzon and DMX.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1989-01-01 (33 years old)

Also known as
Paulina Laurant, Paulina Thu Laurant

David Michael Latt
Paulina Nguyen
David Michael Latt worked together with Paulina Nguyen in:
4 Movies
Chris Cano
Paulina Nguyen
Chris Cano worked together with Paulina Nguyen in:
3 Movies
Christopher Cano
Paulina Nguyen
Christopher Cano worked together with Paulina Nguyen in:
3 Movies
Mikel Shane Prather
Paulina Nguyen
Mikel Shane Prather worked together with Paulina Nguyen in:
3 Movies
Chris Ridenhour
Paulina Nguyen
Chris Ridenhour worked together with Paulina Nguyen in:
3 Movies
Ana Florit
Paulina Nguyen
Ana Florit worked together with Paulina Nguyen in:
3 Movies
David Rimawi
Paulina Nguyen
David Rimawi worked together with Paulina Nguyen in:
3 Movies
Paulina Nguyen
Paulina Nguyen
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application