Steven C. Miller

Steven C. Miller

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1981-03-08 (40 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Decatur, Georgia, USA

17 Movies

Also Known As: Стивен С. Миллер

Biography

Steven C. Miller is an American screenwriter, editor, and director. His feature film debut, Automaton Transfusion, became an instant cult classic and catapulted his career into Hollywood. He directed the remake of Silent Night, Deadly Night in 2012 and then shifted from horror to action. He has directed films starring notable actors such as Bruce Willis, Sylvester Stallone, Nicolas Cage, John Cusack, Aaron Eckhart, Giancarlo Esposito, and Dave Bautista.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
Dolphin Island

Dolphin Island

2021
Annabel lives with her fisherman grandfather on an island paradise after losing her parents. A dolphin named Mitzy is her best friend and she is surrounded by an extended family of loving but quirky n...

2019.

1 Movie
Line of Duty

Line of Duty

2019
FrankPenny is a disgraced cop looking for redemption. Frank tries to save the police chief's daughter when she is kidnapped. Frank will need the help of a live-streaming news channel to find the girl....

2018.

1 Movie
Escape Plan 2: Hades

Escape Plan 2: Hades

6.31
2018
Ray Breslin manages an elite team of security specialists who specialize in breaking people out of prisons. When Shu Ren is kidnapped and disappears inside the most elaborate prison ever built, Ray mu...

2017.

2 Movies
Arsenal

Arsenal

5.13
2017
After the deadbeat brother of a businessman is assumed to be in on his own kidnapping, his sibling must take action to rescue him.
First Kill

First Kill

6
2017
The police chief is trying to solve a kidnapping that involves a bank robbery and a young boy being held hostage.

2016.

1 Movie
Marauders

Marauders

4.5
2016
An untraceable group of elite bank robbers is chased by a suicidal FBI agent who discovers a deeper purpose behind the robbery-homicides.

2015.

2 Movies
Submerged

Submerged

2015
People are kidnapped as a limo ride turns into a nightmare.
Extraction

Extraction

2015
When a former CIA operative is kidnapped by a group of terrorists, his son learns there is no plan for him to be saved, so he launches his own rescue operation.

2012.

3 Movies
Silent Night

Silent Night

6
2012
Santa is killing people on Christmas Eve and the police force of a remote Midwestern town are looking for him.
The Aggression Scale

The Aggression Scale

2012
When the mob boss discovers that $500,000 of his money is missing, he sends four hardcore hit men to send a loud and messy message to the suspected thieves' families. Owen will meet the killers when t...
Under the Bed

Under the Bed

2012
Two brothers team up to battle a creature under the bed, in what is being described as a "suburban nightmare" tale.

2011.

1 Movie
Scream of the Banshee

Scream of the Banshee

2011
An archeology professor inadvertently releases a creature that is able to kill with the power of its scream.

2008.

1 Movie
Automaton Transfusion

Automaton Transfusion

4.88
2008
Three teens find themselves in a town over run with zombies. Deciding to fight back, they go on a punch you in the throat, action packed, non stop ride through the city, woods, and schools.

2005.

2 Movies
Frankenstein Reborn: Behind the Scenes

Frankenstein Reborn: Behind the Scenes

2005
There was no overview found.
Frankenstein Reborn

Frankenstein Reborn

2005
The latest psychiatrist assigned to assess whether Victor Frank is mentally fit to stand trial for murder gives up in frustration and so the asylum head steps in to do the job. Frank has a story to te...

Unknown Year.

2 Movies
Margaux

Margaux

A group of college friends rent a smart house for a weekend of partying. They begin to realize that the house has sinister designs for them.
The Feud

The Feud

A mysterious man returns to his home in Iowa for his brother's funeral where he finds himself head to head with the local crime boss.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application