Teruaki Sugihara

Teruaki Sugihara

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1980-01-01 (41 years old) · Gender: Male

8 Movies · 6 TV shows

Also Known As: 杉原輝昭

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2020.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
Kamen Rider Zero-One The Movie: REAL × TIME

Kamen Rider Zero-One The Movie: REAL × TIME

9.5
2020
In Kamen Rider Zero-One the Movie, the world will end and eternal life is born. Aruto transforms into Kamen Rider Zero-One Hell Rising Hopper as he will fight the new enemy, Kamen Rider Eden! What mak...
TV
Kamen Rider Zero-One: Super Job War

Kamen Rider Zero-One: Super Job War

2020
In order to regain Isamu Fuwa's confidence by looking back on Vulcan's several battles, Yua focuses a little too much on the negative, and Isamu Fuwa breaks away as a result! Just then, Aruto and Izu ...
Kamen Rider Zero-One: Shooting Special

Kamen Rider Zero-One: Shooting Special

2020
Fuwa has been told that his true past, the one that hadn't been falsified, has been "boring and uninteresting", as Yua overhears and notices that Fuwa cannot hide the look of disappointment on his fac...

2019.

1 Movie
Kamen Rider Reiwa: The First Generation

Kamen Rider Reiwa: The First Generation

2019
The world of Kamen Rider Zero-One and the world of Kamen Rider Zi-O. The two heroes live in different worlds, but what is waiting for them after crossing time and space into a single world? Union or c...

2018.

4 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
Kaitou Sentai Lupinranger VS Keisatsu Sentai Patranger

Kaitou Sentai Lupinranger VS Keisatsu Sentai Patranger

2018
The famous phantom thief Arsne Lupin's treasures were stolen by the Ganglar. The thieves are trying to get back what was lost. Police are trying to keep the peace.
Keisatsu Sentai Patranger Transformation Course: Patren 1gou Secret Mission

Keisatsu Sentai Patranger Transformation Course: Patren 1gou Secret Mission

2018
Patren 1gou shows how to transform into a Patranger. This takes place after Kaitou Sentai Lupinranger Transformation Course: Lupin Red Secret Time, but before episode 2 of the Super Sentai series Kait...
Kaitou Sentai Lupinranger Transformation Course: Lupin Red Secret Time

Kaitou Sentai Lupinranger Transformation Course: Lupin Red Secret Time

2018
Lupin Red explains how to transform into a Lupinranger. This special takes place after episode 1 of the Super Sentai series Kaitou Sentai Lupinranger VS Keisatsu Sentai Patranger.
Kaitou Sentai Lupinranger VS Keisatsu Sentai Patranger Transformation Course: Lupin X - Patren X Edition

Kaitou Sentai Lupinranger VS Keisatsu Sentai Patranger Transformation Course: Lupin X - Patren X Edition

2018
Kaitou Sentai Lupinranger VS Keisatsu Sentai Patranger Transformation Course: Lupin X - Patren X Edition is the third installment of the Kaitou Sentai Lupinranger VS Keisatsu Sentai Patranger Transfor...
Kaitou Sentai Lupinranger VS Keisatsu Sentai Patranger en film

Kaitou Sentai Lupinranger VS Keisatsu Sentai Patranger en film

2018
The VS Sentai will be appearing in the cinemas this summer.

2017.

1 TV show
TV
Uchuu Sentai Kyuranger

Uchuu Sentai Kyuranger

2017
The Jark Matter organization has conquered space. The rebel force called "Rebellion" is formed and gathers nine alien warriors from across the galaxy who are chosen by the Kyutama, magical balls with ...

2016.

2 TV shows
TV
Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger

Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger

2016
The Earth has been chosen as the site of the 100th Blood Game by the space outlaw group Dethgalien. One human and 4 animals awaken their instincts to become Zyuman and fight to protect all living thin...
TV
Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger: Super Animal War

Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger: Super Animal War

2016
Super Animal War, titled the Super Sentai 40th Anniversary Work Original Drama, is a special Blu-Ray miniseries of Doubutsu Sentai Zyuohger. Featuring various characters from the previous Super Sentai...

2015.

1 Movie
Shuriken Sentai Ninninger: AkaNinger vs. StarNinger Hundred Nin Battle!

Shuriken Sentai Ninninger: AkaNinger vs. StarNinger Hundred Nin Battle!

2015
Takaharu and Kinji go outside with their costumes to be judged by the public. They are laughed at because of their costumes. Kinji depicts Hyakki Yakou, an event in summer where a hundred Youkai would...

1971.

1 TV show
TV
Kamen Rider

Kamen Rider

5.67
1971
A man becomes a bug-themed superhero in a Japanese anthology series.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application