Oh Jung-wan

Oh Jung-wan

Known For: Production · Birthday: 1964-09-21 (56 years old) · Gender: Female

23 Movies

Also Known As: 오정완 · Jeong-wan Oh

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2016.

1 Movie
A Man and a Woman

A Man and a Woman

2016
Two people dropped off their children at a camp. The man and woman are interested in each other.

2012.

1 Movie
El Fin del Mundo

El Fin del Mundo

2012
The End of the World looks at the meaning of art in a future era where social values and order have vanished. The News from Nowhere is an art project.

2011.

2 Movies
Countdown

Countdown

2011
A cold-blooded debt collector who never fails to get what he wants meets a beautiful ex-impostor whose every word is a lie. He discovers that she only puts him into deeper trouble because she has the ...
Come Rain, Come Shine

Come Rain, Come Shine

6
2011
A melodrama about a couple who have been married for five years, but who continue to play hide and seek with their true feelings.

2008.

2 Movies
Night and Day

Night and Day

2008
Kim Seong-nam travels to Paris to escape an arrest, leaving his wife behind in Korea. After he arrives, he meets an ex-girlfriend and is introduced to a small community of Korean artists.
My Dear Enemy

My Dear Enemy

2008
Hee-soo is without a job in her thirties. She is looking for her ex-boyfriend on a nice day. Hee-soo lent Byoung-woon money a year ago, but it wasn't love that brought them together. Byoung-woon is ha...

2006.

1 Movie
Woman on the Beach

Woman on the Beach

2006
Stymied by writer's block while crafting his latest script, director Kim Jung-rae persuades his friend Won Chang-wook to drive him to a beach resort—where he promptly becomes involved with Chang-wook'...

2005.

2 Movies
You Are My Sunshine

You Are My Sunshine

6
2005
An old bachelor, who has no experience in dating, falls in love with a prostitutes at first sight. At first Eun-ha doesn't show any interest in Seok-joong, but eventually she falls in love with him. T...
A Bittersweet Life

A Bittersweet Life

4
2005
Kim Sun-woo is an enforcer and manager for a hotel owned by a cold, calculative crime boss, Kang who assigns Sun-Woo to a simple errand while he is away on a business trip; to shadow his young mistres...

2004.

2 Movies
Three… Extremes

Three… Extremes

6
2004
"Dumplings" is one of three horror shorts from three different Asian countries and tells the story of an aging actress who wants to regain her youthfulness. A young woman is afraid of being buried in ...
Cut

Cut

2004
A successful film director and his wife are kidnapped by an extra who forced the director to play games. His wife will have her fingers chopped off every five minutes if he fails.

2003.

3 Movies
The Uninvited

The Uninvited

2003
Yeon, a psychic who may be able to uncover his past, may be able to help Jeong-won, who can't remember his youth. They both had visions of ghosts after seeing the deaths of children. They explore the ...
Untold Scandal

Untold Scandal

6
2003
The novel 'Les Liaisons Dangereuses' is the basis for this film, which is set in Korea at the end of the Chosun Dynasty. Lady Cho wants Jo-won to deflower the young Soh-ok, who is going to become her ...
A Tale of Two Sisters

A Tale of Two Sisters

4.4
2003
A recently released patient from a mental institution returns home with her sister, only to face disturbing events between her stepmother and the ghosts haunting their house- all of which are connecte...

2002.

3 Movies
Memories

Memories

2002
A woman with amnesia wakes up in the middle of the road and tries to figure out what happened to her. Meanwhile a man is haunted by some strange figure in his lonely residence.
H

H

2002
A notorious serial killer has been arrested. For some unknown reason, his killings continue outside even as he is in custody...
Three

Three

6
2002
A woman is on the street. A husband doesn't know why his wife left him. The woman is trying to get in touch with someone. After seeing his wife's ghost in his apartment, the husband found her body in ...

2001.

1 Movie
Tears

Tears

2001
Han, a young runaway, and Chang, an over-the-top teen, are close friends. Chang is a foulmouthed, womanizer while Han is a quiet and humble virgin. As they venture into the streets of Garibong-dong an...

2000.

1 Movie
The Foul King

The Foul King

2000
The incompetent bank clerk decided to become a pro wrestler.

1998.

1 Movie
An Affair

An Affair

1998
An ordinary housewife in her late thirties with a successful architect husband and a young son is named Seo-hyun. Life is a series of banal routines for her, even though she is provided with upper cla...

1997.

1 Movie
The Letter

The Letter

1997
The Letter is a 1997 South Korean film starring Choi Jin-sil and Park Shin-yang.

1996.

1 Movie
The Gingko Bed

The Gingko Bed

8
1996
An artist who teaches at a college is named Soohyun. He is in a relationship with a surgeon. A strange and fascinating love story begins when a man buys an old gingko bed at a market. One thousand yea...

1994.

1 Movie
The Fox With Nine Tails

The Fox With Nine Tails

1994
A half-human/half-fox girl falls in love with an honest young man while trying to become a human-being.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application