Oscar Chiu

Oscar Chiu

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1985-12-18 (35 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Taiwan

8 Movies

Also Known As: 邱志宇

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 Movies
As We Like It

As We Like It

2
2021
Shakespeare's love story is played by women in the bustling metropolis of Taipei.
Final Exam

Final Exam

2021
With a week before final exams and summer vacation, a substitute teacher needs to prove himself.

2020.

2 Movies
Love Talk

Love Talk

2020
The three stories in the film are adapted from Japanese novels. The landscapes of love between men and women in the 21st century are depicted in Taiwan, Yamagata, and Kuala Lumpur. A storm, a voice me...

2019.

2 Movies
The Teacher

The Teacher

2019
Kevin, the Civics teacher, stirs up a storm when he speaks his mind on marriage equality. His being in love with an HIV positive man doesn't sit well with the people around him. He is forced to make c...
Synapses

Synapses

2019
A wife needs to face not only the gradual deterioration of her husband's condition but also the complicated relationship between the daughter who was released from the prison on parole and the secret ...

2018.

1 Movie
Let's Cheat Together

Let's Cheat Together

2018
A video of Sleuth Cheng, host of a popular variety show, kissing the mayor's wife went viral and caused a media frenzy. Cheng reveals details that may turn a secret love affair into a political mega s...

2017.

1 Movie
Story of Taipei

Story of Taipei

2017
Limitless lies, betrayals and temptations are revealed by an accidental car crash. We're all inside the storm in Taipei.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application