Nito Larioza

Nito Larioza

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1971-02-21 (50 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Wahiawa - Hawaii - USA

17 Movies

Also Known As: Martimiano Paul-John Larioza · Martimiano Nito Larioza

Biography

Nito Larioza is a stunt performer and an actor.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie
Summertime

Summertime

6
2020
The lives of 25 young Angelinos intersect over the course of a hot summer day. A skating guitarist, a tagger, two wannabe rappers, an annoyed fast-food worker, and a limo driver all weave in and out o...

2019.

1 Movie
Black and Blue

Black and Blue

5.11
2019
A cop inadvertently captures the murder of a young drug dealer on her body cam in a fast-paced action thriller. After realizing that the murder was committed by corrupt cops, she teams up with the one...

2018.

1 Movie
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom

6.25
2018
Three years after the demise of Jurassic World, a volcanic eruption threatens the remaining dinosaurs on the isla Nublar, so the former park manager recruits Owen Grady to help prevent the extinction ...

2017.

3 Movies
Lazer Team 2

Lazer Team 2

2017
After Woody goes missing while working on alien research, a scientist needs the help of the Lazer Team to rescue him.
Happy Death Day

Happy Death Day

5.93
2017
A college student is trapped in a time warp and reliving the day of her murder, realizing that she needs to identify the killer and the reason for her death before her chances of survival run out.
Good Morning

Good Morning

2017
A young woman and her father adapt to terrifying changes they never expected.

2015.

1 Movie
Get Hard

Get Hard

7.63
2015
After he is sentenced, James is given a month to get his affairs in order. Knowing that he won't survive more than a few minutes in prison on his own, James desperately turns to a black businessman wh...

2014.

1 Movie
Divergent

Divergent

6.31
2014
She won't fit in. Tris and the Four have to find out what makes Divergents dangerous before it's too late.

2013.

2 Movies
Hatchet III

Hatchet III

5.34
2013
A search and recovery team heads into the haunted swamp to pick up the pieces, while Marybeth learns the secret to ending the curse that has left Victor Crowley haunting and terrorizing Honey Island S...
Empire State

Empire State

5
2013
Chris Potamitis got a security guard job with an armored truck company after failing to get into the police academy. The largest cash robbery in U.S. history took place after he accidentally mentioned...

2012.

2 Movies
Men in Black 3

Men in Black 3

6.41
2012
In the future, J and K will return. J has seen some strange things in his 15 years with the Men in Black, but nothing, not even aliens, perplexes him as much as his reticent partner. When K's life and...
The Baytown Outlaws

The Baytown Outlaws

2012
When three redneck brothers agree to help a woman save her son from an abusive father, they become targets on the run from an odd cast of characters.

2009.

1 Movie
Avatar

Avatar

6.81
2009
In the 22nd century, a paraplegic Marine is sent to the moon on a unique mission, but is torn between following orders and protecting an alien civilization.

2008.

2 Movies
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull

Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull

5.95
2008
Set during the Cold War, the Soviets are in search of a crystal skull which has supernatural powers related to a mystical Lost City of Gold. Professor Oxley has been captured for his knowledge of the ...
Iron Man

Iron Man

6.49
2008
Tony Stark created a weaponized suit of armor after being held captive.

2004.

1 Movie
Bring It On Again

Bring It On Again

5.89
2004
When new students can't join their college cheerleading team, they form their own squad.

1997.

1 Movie
Alien Resurrection

Alien Resurrection

6.05
1997
Two hundred years have passed since then. A group of scientists cloned Ripley. The new Ripley and the new aliens are both full of surprises. Ripley has to work with a group of people to stop the creat...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application