Jim Aparo

Jim Aparo

Known For: Crew · Birthday: 1932-08-24 · Deathday: 2005-07-19 (72 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: New Britain, Connecticut, USA

1 Movie · 1 TV show

Also Known As: James N. Aparo · James Aparo

Biography.

James N. Aparo (August 24, 1932 – July 19, 2005) was an American comic book artist, best known for his DC Comics work from the late 1960s through the 1990s, including on the characters Batman, Aquaman, and the Spectre.

Movies & TV shows.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Batman: Death in the Family

Batman: Death in the Family

3
2020
A tragedy strikes the Batman's life when Robin Todd tracks down his birth mother only to run afoul of the villain. The 1988 comic book storyline of the same name has been adapted.
TV
Titans

Titans

6.16
2018
Nightwing, Batman's first Robin, formed a team of young superheros to fight evil and other perils.

Early Life.

Aparo was raised in New Britain, Connecticut, and was self-trained as an artist.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application