Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Charles Norris

Charles Norris

Known For: Editing · Gender: Male

14 Movies

Also Known As: Chuck Norris

Biography

Charles Gilman Norris (April 23, 1881 – July 25, 1945) was an American novelist. A native of Chicago, Norris worked as a journalist for some years before finding success as a novelist and playwright. His first book was The Amateur (1916). His other novels include Salt (1919), Brass: A Novel of Marriage (1921), Bread (1923), Pig Iron (1926), Seed: A Novel of Birth Control (1930), Zest (1933), Hands (1935), and Flint (1944). He also published three plays: The Rout of the Philistines (with Nino Marcelli, 1922), A Gest of Robin Hood (with Robert C. Newell, 1929), and Ivanhoe: A Grove Play (1936).

Movies & TV shows

2020.

2 Movies
Dragonheart: Vengeance

Dragonheart: Vengeance

7.67
2020
Lukas, a young farmer whose family is killed by savage raiders in the countryside, sets out on an epic quest for revenge, forming an unlikely trio with a majestic dragon and a swashbuckling, sword-fig...
American Pie Presents: Girls' Rules

American Pie Presents: Girls' Rules

2020
Senior year at East Great Falls is this year. A group of girls decide to band together to get what they want in their final year of high school.

2018.

4 Movies
The Marine 6: Close Quarters

The Marine 6: Close Quarters

4
2018
Jake Carter and another former Marine are trying to rescue a girl from a gang of international criminals.
The Princess Switch

The Princess Switch

6.03
2018
When a down-to-earth Chicago baker and a soon-to-be princess discover they look like twins, they hatch a Christmastime plan to trade places.
Silver Lake

Silver Lake

2018
The story centers on Nathan as he examines his life and relationships with friends, his girlfriend Mary, and his larger-than-life mentor, as well as his larger-than-life mentor.
Royal Hearts

Royal Hearts

2018
Kelly, a hopeless romantic in Montana eager to finish her dissertation, and her father, Hank, a rancher, receive news that he has inherited an estate from a faraway land. When they travel there, they ...

2017.

2 Movies
A Royal Winter

A Royal Winter

2017
While on a last-minute European holiday, a young woman finds herself in the middle of a real-life fairy tale, when a chance meeting with a handsome local leads to something more. When she learns that ...
Dragonheart: Battle for the Heartfire

Dragonheart: Battle for the Heartfire

5.31
2017
When the King dies, his potential heirs, twin grandchildren who possess the dragon's unique strengths, use their powers against each other to compete for the throne. When the Heartfire is stolen, more...

2016.

1 Movie
Interrogation

Interrogation

2016
After the FBI receives a threat that endangers the entire city, an interrogator and an I.T. specialist are plunged into a series of mind games with a criminal mastermind, desperately racing against ti...

2015.

4 Movies
The Scorpion King 4: Quest for Power

The Scorpion King 4: Quest for Power

5.14
2015
When he is betrayed by a trusted friend, Mathayus must marshal all his strength and cunning to outwit a formidable opponent who will stop at nothing to get a supreme ancient power.
Mariah Carey's Merriest Christmas

Mariah Carey's Merriest Christmas

2015
The one-hour musical special features outstanding performances of holiday songs by the pop diva herself, including a duet with 11-time Grammys Award winner Kenny "Babyface" Edmonds. Billy Gardell appe...
Crown for Christmas

Crown for Christmas

2015
Allie Foster, a struggling New York artist, reluctantly accepts to act as a governess to a rebellious Princess Theodora of Winshire. When Allie forms an unlikely bond with the princess, she attracts t...
The Man with the Iron Fists 2

The Man with the Iron Fists 2

2015
When a stranger is found badly wounded near the village, miner Li Kung and his wife Ah Ni offer him refuge. As he heals, he becomes entrenched in a conflict that pits the townsfolk against the evil Ma...

2005.

1 Movie
A Good Band is Easy to Kill

A Good Band is Easy to Kill

2005
After eight years, Beulah called it quits. In support of YOKO, their fourth and final album, the band embarked upon a twenty-three city tour in the fall of 2003. They journeyed eight thousand miles th...
Last updated: 
Product
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application