Yoji Enokido

Yoji Enokido

Known For: Writing · Birthday: 1963-09-27 (58 years old) · Gender: Male

7 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: Youji Enokido · Yōji Enokido · 榎戸洋司

Biography.

Yōji Enokido (榎戸 洋司, Enokido Yōji, born September 27, 1963) is a Japanese screenwriter and novelist born in Shiga. He has written scripts for Sailor Moon, Neon Genesis Evangelion, Revolutionary Girl Utena, FLCL, RahXephon, Melody of Oblivion, Ouran High School Host Club, Nodame Cantabile, Redline, Star Driver, Captain Earth, Bungo Stray Dogs, and The Dragon Dentist. He has also written a three volume novelization of FLCL, which was released in the United States by Tokyopop from 2008 to 2009. Prior to becoming a scriptwriter, he was an employee at Nippon Telenet Corporation which focused on MSX personal computer communication services.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application