Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Kil Young-min

Kil Young-min

Known For: Production · Gender: Male

17 Movies

Also Known As: 길영민 · Gil Young-min

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
Hero

Hero

2021
The true story of independence fighter AHN Jung-geun, who assassinated Prince ITO Hirobumi in 1909.

2020.

1 Movie
Pawn

Pawn

2020
In 1993 there was a healing movie about a man who would do anything for money becoming friends with a child who is then taken hostage.

2018.

2 Movies
The Negotiation

The Negotiation

2018
Chae-yoon was called to the scene where her supervisor was taken hostage. She is faced with the cold-blooded hostage taker, whose demeanors are difficult to interpret, through the control room monitor...
Keys to the Heart

Keys to the Heart

2018
A washed-up boxer is his older brother. His brother is a genius pianist with a physical disability. The brothers are made up by their mother who has a lot of stories of her past.

2017.

1 Movie
Confidential Assignment

Confidential Assignment

2017
When a crime organization from North Korea crosses into South Korean soil, a South Korean detective must work with a North Korean detective to investigate their location.

2016.

1 Movie
Like for Likes

Like for Likes

2016
A notoriously shrewish TV drama writer and a Korean wave star who fight like cats and dogs every time they meet; a spinster flight attendant landlady and a nosy chef tenant who build a sense of camara...

2015.

1 Movie
The Himalayas

The Himalayas

2015
Based on true events, renowned mountaineer UM Hong-gil sets out on a mission to Everest to retrieve his late junior climbing partner's body and faces the greatest challenge of his life.

2014.

1 Movie
Ode to My Father

Ode to My Father

6
2014
Korea was founded in 1950. Sixty years later, a child's vow to take care of his family marks the beginning of a lifelong promise.

2013.

1 Movie
The Spy: Undercover Operation

The Spy: Undercover Operation

2013
Chul-soo is one of Korea’s best intelligence agents: he can accomplish any given mission. One day, a mysterious explosion takes place in Seoul. Chul-soo flies to Thailand on a mission to rescue a pers...

2012.

1 Movie
Dancing Queen

Dancing Queen

2012
The next mayor of Seoul candidate's wife becomes a dance singer in this movie as Hwang Jeong-min takes on the role of poor lawyer turned politician and Uhm Jung-hwa as the wife who makes an attempt at...

2011.

2 Movies
Quick

Quick

2011
Gi-soo, Myeong-sik and Ah-rom were members of the notorious motorcycle gang. They rode their motorcycles recklessly on the streets. Gi-soo works as a motorcycle delivery man, Myeong-sik works as a mot...
Sector 7

Sector 7

2011
Hae-jun is working as a marine equipment manager on an oil prospecting ship in Sector 7, located south of Jeju Island. The former colleague of Hae-jun's father, who was assigned to Eclipse as captain,...

2010.

1 Movie
My Dear Desperado

My Dear Desperado

2010
Previously known as "My Girlfriend as a Gangster". Dong-chul can't fight at all, but he's a gangster who can talk. He can't show off his skills as well as before, but his spirit is still alive. But th...

2009.

3 Movies
Harmony

Harmony

2009
Moon Ok was a musical professor at a university, but is now on death row for committing a crime caused by the abuse of her husband and mother-in-law. In prison she meets a young lady named Jeong-hye w...
Secret

Secret

5.2
2009
The detective in charge of violent crimes is known as "Sung-ryeol". The reason he lost his son in a car accident was because he was having an affair with his colleague's wife. Wracked with guilt but u...
Tidal Wave

Tidal Wave

8
2009
Yeon-hee is a woman who lives near the beach with her boyfriend Man-sik. They realized they only had 10 minutes to escape when they found out the city was going to be hit by a tsunami.

2007.

1 Movie
Sex Is Zero 2

Sex Is Zero 2

2007
'Veteran' student Eun-sik and prom queen, swimming champ Kyung-ah are a notorious couple at the campus. Despite the help and support of his friends, Eun-sik was unable to get Kyung-ah into bed, despit...
Last updated: 
Product
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application