Vijayendra Prasad

Vijayendra Prasad

Known For: Writing · Birthday: 1942-05-27 · Gender: Male

24 Movies

Also Known As: V. Vijayendra Prasad · K. V. Vijayendra Prasad · KV Vijayendra Prasad

Biography

Indian film screen writer and director known for his works in Telugu cinema and Bollywood. He is the father of prominent Indian filmmaker S.S. Rajamouli.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
Roudram Ranam Rudhiram

Roudram Ranam Rudhiram

2021
The life of Alluri Sitarama Raju and Komaram Bheem, who were involved in the fight against the British Raj, is based on that of freedom fighters.

2019.

1 Movie
Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi

Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi

2019
Story of Rani Lakshmibai, one of the leading figures of the Indian Rebellion of 1857 and her resistance to the British Rule.

2017.

3 Movies
Mersal

Mersal

2017
A doctor is being investigated for the murder of a few people in the medical profession. Is he behind the crimes?
Bāhubali 2: The Conclusion

Bāhubali 2: The Conclusion

2017
Mahendra begins to search for answers when he learns about his heritage. His story is about the events that took place in the kingdom.
Srivalli

Srivalli

2017
Srivalli is a movie about a neuroscientist Srivalli(title role played by Neha Hinge) who undergoes an experiment about brain wave simulation. The story revolves around the effects and the repercussion...

2016.

1 Movie
Jaguar

Jaguar

2016
Krishna, a young medical student, strikes against corrupt figures of power as a vigilante and tries to decribes his father's injustice death while trying to win the love of his friend's sister as a co...

2015.

2 Movies
Bāhubali: The Beginning

Bāhubali: The Beginning

2015
The young man was left by his mother. He possesses exceptional gifts by the time he is a grown up. The queen of the warrior princess has been held captive for 25 years. She is going to be saved by som...
Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Bajrangi Bhaijaan

4
2015
A young girl from Pakistan is unable to return to her home. A devoted man with a magnanimous spirit takes on the task of getting her back to her motherland and unite her with her family.

2012.

3 Movies
Son of Sardaar

Son of Sardaar

2012
A guest is trying to stay in the house of a man who can't kill him unless he's outside because he thinks he's equal to God.
Rowdy Rathore

Rowdy Rathore

5.77
2012
A small-time thug comes across a young girl who claims to be her father and learns that she is being hunted by goons.
Eega

Eega

2012
Nani is in love with his neighbor Bindhu. Sudeep is a powerful businessman. He came back as a housefly to get revenge.

2011.

2 Movies
Siruthai

Siruthai

2011
A little girl claims to be her father. After learning the truth about his resemblance to an honest cop, he decided to help get rid of the local baddie.
Rajanna

Rajanna

2011
The film is set in the Nelakondapalli village of khammam district in Nizam Princely State of Hyderabad of the late 1940s. The feudal society is under the vice-like grip of an aristocratic family and i...

2009.

2 Movies
Mitrudu

Mitrudu

2009
He stays in Malaysia because he is depressed. The daughter of a billionaire businessman is studying in Malaysia. The attributes of her ideal choice are told to her by her astrologer. After a few faile...
Magadheera

Magadheera

2009
When Harsha, a bike stunter from Vishakapatnam, accidentally meets Indu, he discovers his warrior life Kala Bhairava in his last birth. The last story shows how Kala Bhairava is connected.

2007.

1 Movie
Yamadonga

Yamadonga

2007
Raja is the son of Raja. He wants to make a living quickly. He stumbles on an opportunity. A rich woman is in love with a rich man. She considers him her prince because she was his well-wisher as a ch...

2006.

3 Movies
Refugee

Refugee

2006
Shiva became a refugee and helped the needy after being estranged from his family. He comes across his family one day and learns that his brother doesn't want him to come back. The film is a remake of...
Vikramarkudu

Vikramarkudu

2006
Athili Sathi Babu is a smalltime thief. A girl claims that she is her father. It was revealed that there is a look-alike of Sathi Babu in the form of Vikram Singh Rathod who had an excellent track rec...
Sri Krishna 2006

Sri Krishna 2006

2006
Venkateshwarulu is madly in love with Indu. His grandmother insists that he have two wives. Later, when Raju and Indu agree to his grandmother's wishes, Raju turns up and claims to be Indu's husband.

2005.

1 Movie
Chatrapathi

Chatrapathi

2005
Sivaji and his family are uprooted from their community in Sri Lanka and wind up as bonded labourers in Vishakhapatnam. Like his legendary namesake, he rises up to become the saviour of the oppressed....

2003.

1 Movie
Simhadri

Simhadri

2003
The film is about Simhadri who is under the care of Ram Bhupal Varma. Simhadri is the one who takes care of Indhu. Simhadri was once a goon called Singamalai who gained enmity with Bhai Saab. It is th...

1996.

1 Movie
Sarada Bullodu

Sarada Bullodu

1996
Family drama starring Venkatesh and Nagma

1995.

1 Movie
Gharana Bullodu

Gharana Bullodu

1995
Gharana Bullodu is a 1995 Telugu film directed by K. Raghavendra Rao. The film stars Nagarjuna Akkineni, Ramya Krishna, Aamani, Jayachitra, Murali Mohan, and Kota Srinivasa Rao. The film was later dub...

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
Thalaivi

Thalaivi

A politician who served five terms as the Chief Minister of Tamil Nadu is the subject of a movie.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application