Sandro Parenzo

Sandro Parenzo

Known For: Writing · Birthday: 1944-05-20 (77 years old) · Place of Birth: Camposampiero

14 Movies

Also Known As: Alessandro Parenzo

Biography

Screenwriter-turned-seminal TV producer for Silvio Berlusconi's Fininvest.

Movies & TV shows

1998.

1 Movie

1988.

1 Movie
Kamikazen (Ultima notte a Milano)

Kamikazen (Ultima notte a Milano)

1988
A group of comedians are performing. An important television network puts on a variety show to find performers for their programs. They will try their hardest, but only a few will be chosen. IMDb

1982.

1 Movie
Unfaithfully Yours

Unfaithfully Yours

1982
In the first story, an actress wife and director husband have a common flat. A well-to-do dentist wife is attacked by her family when she writes a sex novel.

1979.

3 Movies
The Persian Lamb Coat

The Persian Lamb Coat

1979
Piero is in Paris after winning a pool tournament. He had many incidents in the train that culminated in his arrest and the confiscation by the commissioner. You can find randomly hospitable people at...

1977.

2 Movies
Nenè

Nenè

1977
Two teenagers are playing banned games in Italy.
Shock

Shock

1977
A couple is frightened by the ghost of the woman's former husband who has a young son in their new house

1974.

3 Movies
Appassionata

Appassionata

1974
Two teenage friends attempt to find out how much their youthful sensuality can disrupt one of their households, headed by a dentist and his mentally-ill wife.
Rabid Dogs

Rabid Dogs

1974
Following a bungled robbery, three violent criminals take a young woman, a middle-aged man, and a child hostage and force them to drive them outside of Rome to help them make a clean escape.
Lovers and Other Relatives

Lovers and Other Relatives

6
1974
He dreams about a woman older than himself. He works as a lifeguard at the beach and at the same time he's caring for a large number of sexually unsatisfied women who are coming for the weekend withou...

1973.

1 Movie
Malicious

Malicious

1973
A widower and two of his sons become infatuated by their beautiful housekeeper, and all three set out to seduce her using their own unique methods.

1972.

2 Movies
Who Saw Her Die?

Who Saw Her Die?

1972
A child killer is roaming the streets of Venice in a Giallo movie. The family of the victim is looking into it. The killer is going to target people who have discovered too much after they find they a...
La cosa buffa

La cosa buffa

1972
A young teacher falls in love with a Venetian girl.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application