Ma Nien-Hsien

Ma Nien-Hsien

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1973-02-08 (48 years old) · Gender: Male

13 Movies · 6 TV shows

Also Known As: Nien-Hsien Ma · 馬念先

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Danger Zone

Danger Zone

2021
One pending case forced the police and criminals to work together in order to get justice for the deceased. The devil's business trend was about to cause another wave of crisis, as the two heroes join...
ME

ME

2021

2020.

2 Movies · 2 TV shows
Leaving Virginia

Leaving Virginia

2020
Both Big D and A-Lie are virgins. Big D should lose his virginity to celebrate his birthday. They hire an escort on the internet. In a love hotel, Wonderland died from a drug overdose, leaving the duo...
TV
The Victims' Game

The Victims' Game

2020
After discovering his estranged daughter's link to mysterious murders, a forensic detective risks everything to solve the case.
Your Name Engraved Herein

Your Name Engraved Herein

2020
In 1988, martial law ends in Taiwan and two school boys, A-han and Birdy, are about to enter into a love affair after meeting in the school band led by a Canadian priest. As A-han's affection for Bird...

2019.

1 Movie
Someone in the Clouds

Someone in the Clouds

2019
Hsiao-pei carries on her family’s fortune telling tradition, almost exclusively giving young women love advice. She also runs her college’s tarot club through which she meets the playfully cocky Chiun...

2016.

1 Movie
Laugh for 24 Hours

Laugh for 24 Hours

2016
The kids that grew up and started their own families don't respect her, fostering her in turns for one month, while bargaining with each other about the number of days in different months. Bong-tShio ...

2015.

1 Movie
All You Need Is Love

All You Need Is Love

2015
Tired of her family constantly nagging her to get married, spoiled heiress Yeh Fenfen (Shu Qi) books a stay at a beautiful villa on the Penghu Islands, which are the subject of a classic song on a tap...

2014.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
Sweet Alibis

Sweet Alibis

2014
Chi-yi is a veteran cop, who values his own safety more than anything else and is therefore infamous for his cowardice and poor efficiency at work. Yi-ping, on the other hand, has just graduated from ...
TV
Rock ‘n’ Road

Rock ‘n’ Road

2014
Is it possible to get back to the top after you hit the bottom? Zhou Shu Yu is a producer who is at the peak of his career. Shu Yu loses everything he has worked so hard for when his friends betray hi...

2013.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Falling
Zone Pro Site: The Moveable Feast

Zone Pro Site: The Moveable Feast

2013
More than 20 years ago, there were three “Ban Dou(street banquet)” master chefs who dominated the catering business in Taiwan. However, the street banquet business has been in decline since Taiwan’s e...

2011.

1 Movie
The Killer Who Never Kills

The Killer Who Never Kills

2011
Trevor Ou is The Killer Who Never Kills, an assassin who earns the trust of his targets before snuffing their lives – and he does it without killing them! Trevor fakes the deaths of his targets and gi...

2010.

1 Movie
Happy Paradise Rock Records 30th Anniversary Live In Taipei

Happy Paradise Rock Records 30th Anniversary Live In Taipei

2010
To celebrate the 30th anniversary of Rock Records in Taiwan, the music label put together an unprecedented concert in the history of Taiwan music, supported by more than 60 performing units. The show ...

2008.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
Diva Viva

Diva Viva

2008
Once upon the time on a small island named Taiwan, a neighborhood magistrate receives a secret message from space. 'The apocalypse is near...' the magistrate warns his people, however nobody seems to ...
TV
Time Story

Time Story

2008
The lives of several families in a military village from the 1960s to the 1990s are chronicled in this epic period piece.
Cape No. 7

Cape No. 7

2008
Aga, a singer in a band, returns to Hengchun with frustration. Tomoko is a Japanese model assigned to organize a local band for a Japanese beach concert. They formed an impossible band with five other...

1997.

1 Movie
Love Go Go

Love Go Go

1997
The off-beat comedy centers on a trio of Taiwanese outcasts who go looking for love. The beautiful girl who comes in daily to buy a lemon pie is secretly in love with the baker who works in his aunt's...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application