Ignazio Spalla

Ignazio Spalla

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1924-05-05 · Deathday: 2005-02-09 (80 years old)

33 Movies

Also Known As: Pedro Sanchez

Biography.

Ignazio Spalla (best known as Pedro Sanchez, 5 May 1924–9 February 1995) was an Italian film actor.Born in Siena, Spalla was mainly active in Spaghetti Westerns, usually playing roles of Mexicans, gunfighters and outlaws. His first roles of weight were in 1965, in Marino Girolami's Bullet in the Flesh and in Giorgio Ferroni's Blood for a Silver Dollar.In the 1970s he focused his activity in the subgenre of comic spaghetti, and his career basically declined together with Italo-Western. Outside this genre, Spalla's credits include Eduardo De Filippo's Shoot Loud, Louder... I Don't Understand, Lucio Fulci's The Conspiracy of Torture, and Pasquale Festa Campanile's Hitch-Hike.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application