Zach Lipovsky

Zach Lipovsky

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1984-02-07 (37 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Vancouver, Canada

9 Movies · 2 TV shows

Also Known As: Zack Lipovsky

Biography

Zach Lipovsky is a Canadian director, former child actor and visual effects specialist.

Movies & TV shows

2019.

2 Movies
Kim Possible

Kim Possible

5.67
2019
Kim Possible and Ron Stoppable embark on their freshman year of high school, all while saving the world from evil villains. Kim and Ron have always been one step ahead of their opponents, but navigati...
Freaks

Freaks

6
2019
Kept locked inside the house by her father, 7-year-old Chloe lives in fear and fascination of the outside world, where Abnormals create a constant threat—or so she believes. When a mysterious stranger...

2016.

1 TV show
TV
MECH-X4

MECH-X4

5.33
2016
MECH-X4 is a giant robot that protects Bay City. When monsters begin to descend, Ryan recruits his two best friends and his brother to help pilot the robot that is their only hope of saving their town...

2015.

1 Movie
Dead Rising: Watchtower

Dead Rising: Watchtower

2015
Dead Rising takes place during a zombie outbreak. All signs point to a government conspiracy when a vaccine doesn't stop the epidemic from spreading.

2014.

2 Movies
Afflicted

Afflicted

4.75
2014
Two friends are on a tour of Europe when one of them gets sick. They need to find a cure for the sickness before it consumes him.
Leprechaun: Origins

Leprechaun: Origins

5.5
2014
Two young couples backpacking through Ireland discover that one of Ireland's most famous legends is a terrifying reality.

2013.

1 Movie
Tasmanian Devils

Tasmanian Devils

2013
Danica McKellar and Apolo Ohno take on a deadly mythical beast in the new Syfy Saturday Original Movie.

2004.

1 Movie
1974

1974

2004
A young woman reflects on the evolving complexity of romantic love since the 1970s...

2000.

1 Movie
Mr. Rice's Secret

Mr. Rice's Secret

2000
A terminally-ill boy's life is saved when his deceased 400-year-old friend, "Mr. Rice", leads him on a treasure hunt to find a magical "Potion of Life".

1999.

1 Movie
Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century

Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century

5.8
1999
Zenon Kar, a 13-year-old girl who lives on a space station in the year 2049, gets into some trouble and is sent to Earth. She needs help finding her way back.

1995.

1 TV show
TV
Goosebumps

Goosebumps

7
1995
The horror anthology series is based on the best-selling books by the master of kid horror, R.L. Stine. In every episode, you can see how regular kids deal with scary situations and how they overcome ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application