Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Chihiro Ikeda

Chihiro Ikeda

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1980-01-01 (41 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Hokkaidō, Japan

7 Movies

Also Known As: 池田千尋

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2020.

2 Movies
Living In Your Sky

Living In Your Sky

2020
Naomi is employed by a small publishing company located outside of a city. One day, her parents passed away. She lives in a high-rise apartment building in the city because of her uncle's arrangement....
Shape of Red

Shape of Red

2020
Toko Suguri is married and has a beautiful daughter. She does not have a lot of problems in her life. At a friend's wedding, Toko Suguri meets her former lover, Akihiko Kurata. They haven't seen each ...

2019.

1 Movie
Startup Girls

Startup Girls

2019
A young female founder runs in to societal barriers during her drive to create startup projects, in a Japanese society that hasn't traditionally accepted entrepreneurs . She finds herself, and maturit...

2016.

1 Movie
Creepy

Creepy

2016
After having narrowly escaped an attempt on his life at the hands of a psychopath, detective inspector Takakura quits active service in the police force and takes up a position as a university lecture...

2015.

1 Movie
His Girlfriend

His Girlfriend

2015
Teen romance is complicated for a boy who's secretly in love with a college girl but who's also captured the heart of a high school freshman.

2008.

1 Movie
Tokyo Rendezvous

Tokyo Rendezvous

2008
A salaryman debates selling his grandfather's land to pay off his father's debt.

2007.

1 Movie
Rabbit on the Moon

Rabbit on the Moon

2007
Sanae is a thirteen-year-old girl who lives with her mother and six-year-old sister. She has not recently been able to be open with her fisherman grandfather. Sanae is awoken by the sound of hard rain...
Last updated: 
Product
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application