Keishiro Kojima

Keishiro Kojima

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1932-12-19 · Deathday: 2019-12-23 (87 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Sakai, Osaka Prefecture, Japan

19 Movies

Also Known As: 小島慶四郎

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1996.

2 Movies
New Third Gangster

New Third Gangster

1996
When Masaki find themselves at a bar owned by his friend Akemi and ponder the recent strange happenings. He later accepted a proposal from his old rival Hattori and join the Todo-gang. A member, Hazam...
New Third Gangster 2

New Third Gangster 2

1996
Soma goes to Masakis allowed back to his former gang, led by Takeda who asked for his help since he had problems controlling their own men. But one fears how Somas former assistant Kokubu, now second ...

1973.

1 Movie
Bohachi Bushido: Code of the Forgotten Eight

Bohachi Bushido: Code of the Forgotten Eight

5.23
1973
The story of a ronin with a death wish who reluctantly joins the Clan of the Forgotten Eight, a nasty crew of ronin who are wrapped up in a clan war over local prostitution is told by the author. The ...

1971.

1 Movie
A Scarred Life

A Scarred Life

1971
Set in Osaka, during the devastated time of post-war Japan, this is a tale of the yakuza who set about rebuilding after the death of their Oyabun (big boss). Battles erupt as tempers explode as someon...

1969.

2 Movies
Gambler's Legacy

Gambler's Legacy

1969
A yakuza member embarks on a trail of revenge for his murdered boss. Senzo, the successor of the Mita Family, searches for the man bearing a tattoo of a dragon who is said to be responsible for the de...
Orgies of Edo

Orgies of Edo

1.5
1969
Three stories of moral sickness set during Japan’s prosperous Genroku era are told in this bloody follow-up to the sexploitation classic Shogun’s Joy of Torture, the politically incorrect moral lesson...

1968.

4 Movies
Big Time Gambling Boss

Big Time Gambling Boss

1968
Tokyo in 1934. The boss of the clan that controls gambling agonizes and some of his followers propose to Nakai to take his place, but he refuses the offer and suggests they choose Matsuda, who is in p...
Red Peony Gambler: Gambler's Obligation

Red Peony Gambler: Gambler's Obligation

1968
A local boss of a silk farming town shows kindness to a gambler by letting her stay at his house. When a rival gang wants to take over the town's businesses, Oryu is obliged to protect his children an...
Wicked Priest

Wicked Priest

4.33
1968
The monastery of warrior monks was split in two during the Taisho Period. One of the groups was led by the Chief Abbot. Shinkai was kicked out of the order after he interceded in a fight between a riv...
Hot Springs Geisha

Hot Springs Geisha

1968
A group of geishas work in a small seaside resort town. For the most part, their lives consist of greeting oversexed businessmen and providing bawdy entertainment through the evening followed by priva...

1967.

4 Movies
Tears of Banishment

Tears of Banishment

1967
Ninkyo with Kôji Tsuruta.
Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something's Fishy

Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something's Fishy

1967
Matsukichi, a worker at a fish market, tries to settle the business between the two competitors on his turf.
Showdown of Men 3

Showdown of Men 3

1967
After being bailed out of trouble by a member of the Kaijima Clan, Ryuhei dedicates himself to saving the Kajima’s lucrative lumber business.

1966.

5 Movies
Judo vs. Karate

Judo vs. Karate

1966
A story of friendship between a lone wolf judo expert and a youth.
Code Between Brothers 2

Code Between Brothers 2

1966
The services of a wandering gambler, Seiji, are called upon to protect the turf of his loyal friend Risaburo.
Showdown of Men

Showdown of Men

1966
Part one.
Contemporary Tales of Chivalry: The Lone Wolf

Contemporary Tales of Chivalry: The Lone Wolf

1966
The families of the yakiuza are at odds.
Yakuza Hooligans

Yakuza Hooligans

1966
A bunch of young, angry and penniless misfits are full of great vitality. They aren’t quite up to joining the yakuza and execute a variety of petty scams. After being approached by a yakuza and asked ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application