Wong Shu-Tong

Wong Shu-Tong

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1943-09-20 (77 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Hong Kong, China

19 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: Wong Shee Tong · 黄树棠 · 黃樹棠

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
Let’s Sing

Let’s Sing

2021
Choosing between family, school and her dream, which will it be, will Fong return the school or step on the stage?

2018.

1 Movie
Somewhere Beyond the Mist

Somewhere Beyond the Mist

2018
Two bodies are recovered in a reservoir. They are of a married couple who now leaves behind two orphaned young adult children. When Angela, the cop tasked to investigate the deaths, breaks the news to...

2017.

1 Movie

2014.

1 Movie
Sifu vs. Vampire

Sifu vs. Vampire

2014
It is said that a corpse should be exhumed and moved every 30 years to ensure continued prosperity for its descendants. As the time limit for his grandfather's corpse nears, the TV station boss looks ...

2011.

1 Movie
3-D Sex and Zen: Extreme Ecstasy

3-D Sex and Zen: Extreme Ecstasy

2011
The story is based on a 17th century erotic Chinese story called The Carnal Prayer Mat and follows a young scholar who gets married to the daughter of a local merchant. When their sex life doesn't wor...

2010.

1 Movie
Revenge: A Love Story

Revenge: A Love Story

2010
Several policemen and their pregnant wives have been killed by a serial murderer. Kit, the case's detective-in-charge knows from a previous case, was revealed to be the murderer after a quick investig...

2008.

1 Movie
The Luckiest Man

The Luckiest Man

2008
Mr. "King of Gambling" was the leader of the Hong Kong Mahjong industry in the 1950's. He has three wives, two sons and one daughter. The wives are competing for the family's wealth. They are having a...

2006.

1 Movie
My Wife Is A Gangster 3

My Wife Is A Gangster 3

3.75
2006
When Aryong is accused of killing the boss of a competing group, she goes into hiding. Gi-chul and his crew are protecting her.

1995.

2 TV shows

1991.

2 Movies
To Be Number One

To Be Number One

1991
One of the most feared crime bosses in Hong Kong is a chinese peasant/slave worker named Ho.
The Transmigration Romance

The Transmigration Romance

1991
A supernatural thriller about a guy in love with a ghost.

1989.

1 TV show

1984.

1 Movie
An Amorous Woman of Tang Dynasty

An Amorous Woman of Tang Dynasty

1984
The kind of experience that a woman born to her lofty station is not expected to have is what Taoist priestess Yu Hsuan-chi wants. While putting in an appearance with society's elite, she carries on a...

1983.

1 Movie
Blood Money

Blood Money

1983
The waning of the kung-fu movie industry, relatives from the mainland in HK without papers, and the general disregard for safety from the HK film industry are some of the things a family of stuntmen w...

1982.

1 Movie
Once Upon a Rainbow

Once Upon a Rainbow

1982
They were friends in school but left after graduation. She was in a training center. Cheung was also attracted to the studio worker. She didn't date Cheung because she found out about Fong's feelings ...

1980.

1 TV show
TV
离别钩

1974.

1 Movie
The Thunder Kick

The Thunder Kick

1974
One man takes on a cartel headed by three brothers, who are responsible for the savage beating of his mother and the murder of his brother.

1973.

1 Movie
Police Force

Police Force

1973
Liang Kuan is killed during a robbery; his girlfriend Shen Yan and best buddy Huang Gao-tung are seeking for revenge. 5 yrs later Huang is a promoted cop, he fought hundreds of criminals, but the very...

1972.

1 Movie
Five Fingers of Death

Five Fingers of Death

1
1972
A young boxer joins a martial arts school to improve his skills so he can compete in a martial arts competition. When he heard about the mobster, he left the school. He helped a young singer. He took ...

1969.

1 Movie
The Fragrant Sword

The Fragrant Sword

1969
The Fragrant Sword is a Hong Kong Martial Arts movie starring Stanley Fung. Yu Lap-chung has been executed for the murders of martial alliance members when the black-clad assailant to blame is still ...

1967.

1 Movie
Lady in Black Cracks the Gate of Hell

Lady in Black Cracks the Gate of Hell

1967
After paying a visit to the mortuary, ghost-faced To was murdered. A set of teeth is missing. Sau-chen followed the leads on a business card to a dental clinic which suddenly burst into flame. The new...

1966.

1 Movie
How Master Cute Thrice Saved The Idiot Ming

How Master Cute Thrice Saved The Idiot Ming

1966
The third live action Old Master Q movie depicts drama and hilarity between a young couple during their hardships.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application