Françoise Javet

Françoise Javet

Known For: Editing · Birthday: 1922-01-17 · Deathday: 2008-02-25 (86 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Paris, France

29 Movies

Also Known As: Françoise Javet Frédérix

Biography.

Françoise Javet (born 17 February 1922) is a French film editor who was active in France between 1947 and 1988. In 1982, she was nominated for a César Award for her work editing La Balance.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application