Shivraj

Shivraj

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1920-01-01 · Deathday: 2017-06-03 (97 years old)

25 Movies

Also Known As: शिवराज

Biography

Shivraj (Hindi: शिवराज; 1920 - 3 June 2017) was an Indian actor.

Movies & TV shows

1997.

1 Movie
Dil Ke Jharoke Main

Dil Ke Jharoke Main

1997
Suman and Vijay Rai are childhood friends who are heart-broken when Suman's dad decides to move away. Both have a heart tattooed on their arm to remember each other for the rest of their lives. Years ...

1987.

1 Movie
Mera Lahoo

Mera Lahoo

1987
Widowed Avanti Singh lives in an Indian village along with her two sons Dharam and Govinda, and a married daughter. Dharam marries Pavitra, who has a twin sister, Geeta, who meets and falls in love w...

1983.

1 Movie
Bade Dil Wala

Bade Dil Wala

1983
After his kindness and generosity lands him in the bad books of a dancer, he ends up as a false son-in-law of a wealthy man.

1982.

1 Movie
Dil-E-Nadaan

Dil-E-Nadaan

1982
Dil-E-Nadaan (The Innocent Heart) is an Indian Hindi film directed by C.V. Sridhar, released in 1982. The film stars Rajesh Khanna in the main lead role as Anand and Shatrughan Sinha as his friend, as...

1981.

1 Movie
Hum Se Badkar Kaun

Hum Se Badkar Kaun

1981
Four young boys tragically separated from their parents and each other grow up to become four different men with divergent values and conflicting methods. Fate eventually sets their paths for a head ...

1977.

2 Movies
Dulhan Wahi Jo Piya Man Bhaaye

Dulhan Wahi Jo Piya Man Bhaaye

1977
As his dying wish, Seth, a wealthy businessman, is determined to meet the love of his grandson and heir, Prem. Unfortunately, Prem's girlfriend, Rita, is detained on out-of-town business, so the young...
Amar Akbar Anthony

Amar Akbar Anthony

1977
Bollywood action comedy film with a lost and found theme, about three brothers separated during their childhood who grew up in three homes and adopted three religions. They fight a common villain in t...

1976.

1 Movie
Dus Numbri

Dus Numbri

1976
Inspector Shiv Nath lives in Bombay with his wife and son, and is an honest police officer. While making several arrests in connection with counterfeit money and drugs, he learns that his close friend...

1974.

1 Movie
Naya Din Nai Raat

Naya Din Nai Raat

1974
Sushma believes that she is too young to get married, but her father, Lalla Banarsilal insists, and she runs away. Her adventures take her to a lonely wealthy widower with a cute daughter named Guddi;...

1973.

1 Movie
Anamika

Anamika

1973
There are some very memorable songs in the movie starring Jaya Bhaduri and Sanjeev Kumar.

1970.

1 Movie
Aan Milo Sajna

Aan Milo Sajna

1970
A wealthy widow doesn't want anything to go to her son. In order to win her affection, he introduces her to his fiancée, who is a girl he hires to play the part.

1969.

1 Movie
Do Raaste

Do Raaste

1969
When his father married again, Navendu was a young motherless boy. She promised the boy that he would be like a real son to her when she saw the fear in his eyes. After his father's death, Navendu pro...

1967.

1 Movie
Anita

Anita

1967
She pretends to not remember or looses her memory.

1966.

1 Movie
Mera Saaya

Mera Saaya

1966
A lawyer's wife dies in his arms. Yet, another woman - identical in appearance and accused of aiding a gang of bandits - claims to be the lawyer's wife. A courtroom drama ensues.

1962.

1 Movie
Naughty Boy

Naughty Boy

1962
A man is devastated when his beloved is killed in a train crash, so his colleagues suggest he go for a picnic to cheer himself up.

1961.

1 Movie
Junglee

Junglee

1961
A humorless and pompous businessman goes wild when he falls in love. Now if only his domineering mother could understand his new lease on life.

1960.

1 Movie

1959.

1 Movie
Ardhangini

Ardhangini

1959
At the very moment of her birth, ill-fated Chhaya's mother passes away, her dad loses his job, and their house burns down. She is shunned since then by children her age as well as their parents. Her d...

1957.

1 Movie
Dekh Kabira Roya

Dekh Kabira Roya

1957
A debate on art. Three women who love one of the art forms they practise meet a painter, writer and singer. They are not compatible. After their soul mates have been discovered, the ensuing misunderst...

1956.

2 Movies
New Delhi

New Delhi

1956
Complications, impersonations and moral dilemmas arise when a Punjabi pretends to be a Tamil in order to obtain accommodation in New Delhi. An eloquent and entertaining plea for national unity that ma...
Bhai-Bhai

Bhai-Bhai

1956
A rich businessman, Dayashankar Kumar, who is a widow, lives with his two sons. He threatened to cut off Raj's fingers when he caught him stealing money. Raj runs away from home. The older brother bec...

1955.

2 Movies
Seema

Seema

1955
Gauri, an orphan, is falsely accused of theft and lands up in a reformatory run by Ashok. Due to her rebelliousness, she gets into trouble. But, gradually she comes into her own with Ashok's help.
House No. 44

House No. 44

1955
A film about a small-time hood and a bigtime mobster. Kalpana Kartik and K.N were in the movie. Singh.

1953.

1 Movie
Patita

Patita

1953
In order to support herself and her father, she earns a living begging. They live in a small tenement under constant threat of eviction by their landlord for not paying rent. One day, while begging, R...

1952.

1 Movie
Tamasha

Tamasha

1952
Fed up of Dilip's involvement with gold digging actress Nayantara, Dilip's uncle pretends to be gravely ill in hopes of guilting him into marrying a decent girl. Dilip convinces reluctant Kiran to pre...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application