Masashi Ishihama

Masashi Ishihama

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1968-09-01 · Gender: Male

6 Movies · 6 TV shows

Also Known As: 石浜真史 · 石浜 真史

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
Horimiya

Horimiya

2021
Even though she is admired at school for her amiability and academic prowess, high school student Kyouko Hori has been concealing a different side of her personality. Hori has a younger brother. Izumi...

2019.

2 Movies
Persona 5 the Animation: Proof of Justice

Persona 5 the Animation: Proof of Justice

2019
Few days after battle against Akechi. Ren, who was helping out with the cafe, saw a cross word puzzle magazine on the table and saw Akechi's handwriting besides a solved crossword "Seigi no Akashi (Si...
Persona 5 the Animation: A Magical Valentine's Day

Persona 5 the Animation: A Magical Valentine's Day

2019
Valentine's Day Omnibus Story featuring Ren Amamiya.

2018.

1 TV show
TV
Persona 5: The Animation

Persona 5: The Animation

2018
After transferring to Shujin Academy in Tokyo, Ren Amamiya is about to enter his sophomore year. A group of friends form the "Phantom Thieves of Hearts" to reform the hearts of corrupt adults by steal...

2016.

1 Movie
Garakowa: Restore the World

Garakowa: Restore the World

2016
There are multiple worlds, multiple timelines, and there used to be many different people inside of the "Box of Wisdom.". There are enemies called "viruses." Worlds that have been affected by them mus...

2012.

1 TV show
TV
From the New World

From the New World

2012
A world 1000 years in the future, Saki and her friends live in utopia. Their idyllic community is overflowing with resources, but technology is obsolete because of a magical power. The facade is shatt...

2005.

1 TV show
TV
Speed Grapher

Speed Grapher

2005
In the new Tokyo, burned-out war photographer Tatsumi Saiga is slumming in the tabloid wasteland. He stumbles upon a depraved ritual below the city, and before the night ends, a single kiss from a you...

2003.

1 TV show
TV
Eiken

Eiken

2003
The exclusive Zashono Academy is where Densuke just joined. He would like to participate in extracurricular activities, but never expected to join the Eiken Club. Many of the club activities involve b...

2000.

1 TV show
TV
FLCL

FLCL

6
2000
Naota is a boy. When his brother leaves for America to play baseball, he leaves his girlfriend behind. Mamimi doesn't know what to do with Naota. Naota's world is turned upside down when he is run ove...

1998.

1 Movie
Kite

Kite

1998
Sawa might seem innocent, but don't be fooled. She could be her next target if you are on the wrong side of the law. Not content to just watch as the justice system allows more and more criminals to g...

1997.

1 Movie
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko II

Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko II

1997
There is an ancient legend on a distant planet which states (among other things) that four goddesses will one day descend from the skies and all will be right with the world. Of course meanwhile, Yoh...

1988.

1 Movie
Xanadu - Dragon Slayer Legend

Xanadu - Dragon Slayer Legend

1988
Based on the role-playing game "Legend of Xanadu". The evil magician Reichswar has killed the King to gain possession of a magic crystal; now he means to use its power to rule the whole of Xanadu. The...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application