Byun Joo-hyun

Byun Joo-hyun

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1967-10-01 (53 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

1 Movie · 1 TV show

Also Known As: 변주현 · Byun Joohyun

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2019.

1 TV show
TV
Legal High

Legal High

2019
Go Tae-rim is a lawyer who only cares about winning in court. There is a lawyer who wants to help clients trapped in unfair situations. Lawyers who don't win cases have no power to protect the weak. H...

2016.

1 Movie
Boy Story

Boy Story

2016
Yeong-hoon is a 13-year-old boy who leaves his house not being able to stand his father’s abuse anymore. He has no place to go so he takes the subway to Oido and there he meets Hyeon-soo, a orphan the...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application