Quan Yuan

Quan Yuan

Gender: Female
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1977-10-16 (44 years old)

Biography

Yuan Quan (Chinese: 袁泉, born 16 October 1977), also known as Yolanda Yuan, is a Chinese actress and singer. She graduated from the Central Academy of Drama where she majored in drama.

Personal Life

Yuan Quan was born in a Hui-Han family. She married actor Xia Yu in 2009, a decade after their first got together as students in Central Academy of Drama. They have appeared in 4 films together: The Law of Romance (2003), Waiting Alone (2004), Shanghai Rumba (2006) and Breakup Buddies (2014). Yuan Quan also portrayed a character named Xia Yu in Pretty Big Feet (2002). Their daughter was born on 31 March 2010.

Filmography

Information

Birthday
1977-10-16 (44 years old)

Known for
Acting

Also known as
Yuan Chuan, 袁泉 , Yolanda Yuan, Quan Yuan, Yuan Quan, Yolanda

Gender
Female

Spouse
Xia Yu

Place of birth
Hubei, People's Republic of China

Citizenships
People's Republic of China

Huang Bo
Quan Yuan
Huang Bo worked together with Quan Yuan in:
3 Movies
1 TV shows
Andrew Lau
Quan Yuan
Andrew Lau worked together with Quan Yuan in:
4 Movies
Chen Zhiyi
Quan Yuan
Chen Zhiyi worked together with Quan Yuan in:
3 Movies
Tian Yu
Quan Yuan
Tian Yu worked together with Quan Yuan in:
3 TV shows
Yawen Zhu
Quan Yuan
Yawen Zhu worked together with Quan Yuan in:
3 Movies
Feng Wenjuan
Quan Yuan
Feng Wenjuan worked together with Quan Yuan in:
3 Movies
Xia Yu
Quan Yuan
Xia Yu worked together with Quan Yuan in:
3 Movies
William Feng
Quan Yuan
William Feng worked together with Quan Yuan in:
3 Movies
Chow Yun-Fat
Quan Yuan
Chow Yun-Fat worked together with Quan Yuan in:
3 Movies
Chen Daoming
Quan Yuan
Chen Daoming worked together with Quan Yuan in:
3 TV shows
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application