Kiwako Taichi

Kiwako Taichi

Gender: Female
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1943-12-02
Deathday: 1992-10-13 (48 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Kiwako Taichi (太地 喜和子, Taichi Kiwako, 2 December 1943 – 13 October 1992) was a Japanese film actress. She appeared in 20 films between 1967 and 1985. Kiwako Taichi was born in Tokyo on 2 December 1943. She graduated Shoin Junior and Senior High School and, after training in the Haiyuza Theatre Company, she joined Bungakuza in 1967. Appearing in such plays as Yabuhara Kengyō and Gan no Tera, she was hailed as a potential successor to Haruko Sugimura. In 1970, she married actorTaisaku Akino but divorced.She died in a car accident in Ito, Shizuoka on 13 October 1992 while working there with Bungakuza.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1943-12-02

Deathday
1992-10-13 (48 years old)

Place of birth
Tokyo, Japan

Citizenships
Japan

Also known as
太地 喜和子, 太地喜和子

Awards
Elan d'or Award for Newcomer of the Year

Takashi Kanda
Kiwako Taichi
Takashi Kanda worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
7 Movies
Hideji Ôtaki
Kiwako Taichi
Hideji Ôtaki worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
6 Movies
Isao Yamagata
Kiwako Taichi
Isao Yamagata worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
5 Movies
Taku Kido
Kiwako Taichi
Taku Kido worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
4 Movies
Hikaru Hayashi
Kiwako Taichi
Hikaru Hayashi worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
4 Movies
Akihiko Hanyû
Kiwako Taichi
Akihiko Hanyû worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
4 Movies
Isamu Yamaguchi
Kiwako Taichi
Isamu Yamaguchi worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
1 TV shows
Ken Sudo
Kiwako Taichi
Ken Sudo worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
4 Movies
Kenji Imai
Kiwako Taichi
Kenji Imai worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
4 Movies
Norihei Miki
Kiwako Taichi
Norihei Miki worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
4 Movies
Shintarō Katsu
Kiwako Taichi
Shintarō Katsu worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
4 Movies
Akikane Sawa
Kiwako Taichi
Akikane Sawa worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
4 Movies
Kei Satō
Kiwako Taichi
Kei Satō worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
4 Movies
Daigo Kusano
Kiwako Taichi
Daigo Kusano worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
4 Movies
Hiroshi Fujita
Kiwako Taichi
Hiroshi Fujita worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Kiyomi Kuroda
Kiwako Taichi
Kiyomi Kuroda worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Hideo Motomochi
Kiwako Taichi
Hideo Motomochi worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Masao Yoneyama
Kiwako Taichi
Masao Yoneyama worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Hisashi Kase
Kiwako Taichi
Hisashi Kase worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Jun Kashima
Kiwako Taichi
Jun Kashima worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Genji Kawai
Kiwako Taichi
Genji Kawai worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Ryo Ohigashi
Kiwako Taichi
Ryo Ohigashi worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Chōichirō Kawarasaki
Kiwako Taichi
Chōichirō Kawarasaki worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Kazuo Kuwahara
Kiwako Taichi
Kazuo Kuwahara worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Setsuo Noto
Kiwako Taichi
Setsuo Noto worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Yoshiki Nagasawa
Kiwako Taichi
Yoshiki Nagasawa worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Jiro Sakagami
Kiwako Taichi
Jiro Sakagami worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Kunio Watanabe
Kiwako Taichi
Kunio Watanabe worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Kaneto Shindō
Kiwako Taichi
Kaneto Shindō worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Nobuko Otowa
Kiwako Taichi
Nobuko Otowa worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Hibari Misora
Kiwako Taichi
Hibari Misora worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Tsutomu Yamazaki
Kiwako Taichi
Tsutomu Yamazaki worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Taiji Tonoyama
Kiwako Taichi
Taiji Tonoyama worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Ken Takakura
Kiwako Taichi
Ken Takakura worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Gin Maeda
Kiwako Taichi
Gin Maeda worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Tōru Abe
Kiwako Taichi
Tōru Abe worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Tōru Minegishi
Kiwako Taichi
Tōru Minegishi worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Taketoshi Naitô
Kiwako Taichi
Taketoshi Naitô worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Kin Sugai
Kiwako Taichi
Kin Sugai worked together with Kiwako Taichi in:
3 Movies
Kiwako Taichi
Kiwako Taichi
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application