Laila Rihte

Laila Rihte

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1912-04-21 · Deathday: 1985-05-04 (73 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Orimattila, Finland

23 Movies

Also Known As: Laila Richter · Laila Rihte-Korhe

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

1961.

1 Movie
Gas, Inspector Palmu!

Gas, Inspector Palmu!

1961
A rich widow is found dead in her apartment in Helsinki due to gas poisoning. The incident is initially thought to be an accident, but Inspector Palmu notices that the murderer made a mistake, and so ...

1953.

2 Movies
The Foreman at Siltala

The Foreman at Siltala

1953
The new steward of Siltala ends up falling in love with the beautiful widow of the house. Their romance is endangered by misunderstandings and the fact that the estate of Siltala is swimming in debt. ...
Pete Blockhead Takes a Vacation

Pete Blockhead Takes a Vacation

1953
The real estate agent tricks Pekka into buying a villa when he is given the task of renting a summer place.

1948.

1 Movie
Kalle Aaltosen morsian

Kalle Aaltosen morsian

1948
The S/S Vellamo heads to Alexandria with Kaarina, the daughter of the ship's owner Hallerman, on board. As Kaarina trades places with the family's housekeeper Marja, first mate Yrjö takes a liking to ...

1946.

1 Movie
Lovisa, the Young Mistress of Niskavuori

Lovisa, the Young Mistress of Niskavuori

1946
The start of the famous Finnish film series. Strong women take care of the property while the men focus on chasing women.

1944.

1 Movie
Male Model

Male Model

1944
A romantic comedy about a writer coming back to Finland is bored with the High Society life and starts a modeling job for a young and beautiful painter Ilona. Dressed as a vagabond, he soon starts to...

1943.

1 Movie

1941.

1 Movie

1940.

2 Movies
Lapatossu & Vinski's Department Store

Lapatossu & Vinski's Department Store

1940
A Finnish comedy film from 1940. The third in the "Lapatossu" trilogy.
SF-Parade

SF-Parade

1940
Love story between taxi driver and travel guide in the form of musical.

1939.

3 Movies
Helmikuun manifesti

Helmikuun manifesti

1939
February Manifesto was Yrjö Norta's and Toivo Särkkä's Finnish movie from 1939. It is a Finnish historical drama about developing independency based on book of the writer Mika Waltari. Movie Starring ...
Lapatossu ja Vinski olympia-kuumeessa

Lapatossu ja Vinski olympia-kuumeessa

1939
A Finnish comedy film from 1939. The second in the "Lapatossu" trilogy.

1938.

2 Movies

1937.

4 Movies
Lapatossu

Lapatossu

1937
A Finnish comedy film from 1937. The first in the "Lapatossu" trilogy.

1936.

2 Movies
Kaikenlaisia vieraita

Kaikenlaisia vieraita

1936
Young heiress' spendthrift nephew turns her manor into a boarding house for the summer. Suddenly the heiress returns...

1935.

1 Movie

1933.

1 Movie
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application