Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Burr Caruth

Burr Caruth

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1865-06-15 · Deathday: 1953-06-02 (87 years old)

22 Movies

Also Known As: Samuel Burr Caruth

Biography

Burr Caruth was born on June 15, 1865 in Carbondale, Illinois, as Samuel Burr Caruth. He was an actor, known for New Frontier (1939), Under Western Stars (1938) and Ghost-Town Gold (1936). He died on June 2, 1953 in Los Angeles County, California.

Movies & TV shows

1943.

1 Movie

1941.

2 Movies

1940.

3 Movies

1939.

4 Movies

1938.

3 Movies

1937.

3 Movies

1936.

3 Movies

1935.

3 Movies
Last updated: