Sarah Danielle Madison

Sarah Danielle Madison

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1974-09-06 · Deathday: 2014-09-27 (40 years old) · Gender: Female · Place of Birth: Springfield, Illinois, USA

5 Movies · 10 TV shows

Also Known As: Sarah Danielle Goldberg

Biography

Sarah Danielle Madison (September 6, 1974 – September 27, 2014), sometimes credited as Sarah Danielle Goldberg, was an American actress.

Early Life

Madison was born Sarah Goldberg in Springfield, Illinois. She was a 1992 graduate of Latin School of Chicago. She graduated from Amherst College in 1996. When she moved west to pursue a career in acting, she landed a role in Jurassic Park III.

Movies & TV shows

2011.

1 Movie
Pig

Pig

2011
A man wakes up in the middle of the desert with a black hood on his head and his hands tied behind his back He was found by a woman in the desert and nursed back to health at death's door. The man has...

2008.

2 TV shows
TV
In Plain Sight

In Plain Sight

5.27
2008
Mary Shannon is a deputy United States marshal attached to the Albuquerque, NM office of the Federal Witness Security Program. Shannon needs to find ways to balance her professional life with her prob...
TV
90210

90210

5.87
2008
Several students at the fictional West Beverly Hills High School are included in 90210, including new Beverly Hills residents Annie Wilson and Dixon Wilson. Harry Wilson returned from Kansas to his ch...

2007.

1 Movie
Savage Planet

Savage Planet

2007
A team of scientists explore a new planet.

2006.

1 TV show
TV
In Justice

In Justice

5.74
2006
In Justice is a police procedural. On Sunday, January 1, 2006 the series began airing on ABC as a mid-season replacement and on Friday, January 6, 2006 it began its regular time and place. Est. On Mar...

2004.

1 TV show
TV
House

House

6.98
2004
Dr. Gregory House, a drug-addicted, unconventional, misanthropic medical genius, leads a team of diagnosticians at a fictional hospital in New Jersey.

2002.

1 TV show
TV
Without a Trace

Without a Trace

7.14
2002
The FBI has a missing persons unit in New York City.

2001.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
TV
Men, Women & Dogs

Men, Women & Dogs

2001
Bill Bellamy is the star of Men, Women and Dogs. The series was on The WB Television Network.
Training Day

Training Day

4.8
2001
On his first day on the job as a narcotics officer, he works with a rogue detective who isn't what he appears.
Jurassic Park III

Jurassic Park III

6.01
2001
Dr needs funds for research. Alan Grant accepted a large sum of money to accompany Paul and Amanda Kirby on an aerial tour of the notorious Isla Sorna. It isn't long before all hell breaks loose and t...

2000.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

6.83
2000
A Las Vegas team of forensic investigators are trained to solve criminal cases by combing the crime scene, collecting irrefutable evidence and finding the missing pieces that solve the mystery.
ivansxtc.

ivansxtc.

2000
"The Death of Ivan Ilyich" is set in contemporary Hollywood.

1999.

2 TV shows
TV
Judging Amy

Judging Amy

5.74
1999
Judging Amy is an American television drama that was telecast from September 19, 1999, through May 3, 2005, on CBS-TV. This TV series starred Amy Brenneman and Tyne Daly. Its main character is a judge...
TV
Time of Your Life

Time of Your Life

1999
Sarah Reeves Merrin adjusts to her new job and new life in New York City, while trying to learn more about her biological parents.

1996.

1 TV show
TV
7th Heaven

7th Heaven

5
1996
Reverend Eric Camden and his wife Annie have always had their hands full caring for seven children, not to mention the friends, sweethearts and spouses that come and go in the Camden household.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application