Gary Jasgur

Gary Jasgur

Gender: Male
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1935-11-08
Deathday: 1994-08-22 (58 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Gary Jasgur (November 8, 1935 – August 22, 1994) was an American former child actor, most notable for appearing in the Our Gang short film series from 1937 to 1939.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1935-11-08

Deathday
1994-08-22 (58 years old)

Place of birth
Los Angeles, United States of America

Citizenships
United States of America

Also known as
Melvyn Gary Jasgur, Junior Jasgur, Mel Jasgar, Our Gang

Eugene 'Porky' Lee
Gary Jasgur
Eugene 'Porky' Lee worked together with Gary Jasgur in:
12 Movies
Carl Switzer
Gary Jasgur
Carl Switzer worked together with Gary Jasgur in:
12 Movies
Billie Thomas
Gary Jasgur
Billie Thomas worked together with Gary Jasgur in:
11 Movies
George McFarland
Gary Jasgur
George McFarland worked together with Gary Jasgur in:
10 Movies
Darla Hood
Gary Jasgur
Darla Hood worked together with Gary Jasgur in:
10 Movies
Leonard 'Percy' Landy
Gary Jasgur
Leonard 'Percy' Landy worked together with Gary Jasgur in:
8 Movies
Jack Jevne
Gary Jasgur
Jack Jevne worked together with Gary Jasgur in:
6 Movies
William H. Ziegler
Gary Jasgur
William H. Ziegler worked together with Gary Jasgur in:
6 Movies
Robert A. McGowan
Gary Jasgur
Robert A. McGowan worked together with Gary Jasgur in:
6 Movies
Hal Law
Gary Jasgur
Hal Law worked together with Gary Jasgur in:
6 Movies
George Sidney
Gary Jasgur
George Sidney worked together with Gary Jasgur in:
6 Movies
Jack Chertok
Gary Jasgur
Jack Chertok worked together with Gary Jasgur in:
5 Movies
Gordon Douglas
Gary Jasgur
Gordon Douglas worked together with Gary Jasgur in:
5 Movies
Art Lloyd
Gary Jasgur
Art Lloyd worked together with Gary Jasgur in:
4 Movies
Tommy Bond
Gary Jasgur
Tommy Bond worked together with Gary Jasgur in:
4 Movies
Sidney Kibrick
Gary Jasgur
Sidney Kibrick worked together with Gary Jasgur in:
3 Movies
Gary Jasgur
Gary Jasgur
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application