Du Yi-Heng

Du Yi-Heng

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1978-09-04 (42 years old) · Gender: Male

18 Movies

Also Known As: 杜奕衡

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie
The Ghost Outlaws

The Ghost Outlaws

2021
The leader of the Nanqing Anti-drug Brigade, Ye Qihui, received a report from the undercover police officer Wan Lei that the city’s largest drug dealer group, the "Ghost" organization, was preparing t...

2020.

7 Movies
Fearless Rescue

Fearless Rescue

2020
Special Forces retired Mu Ying returned to urban life, mistakenly met the daughter of a wealthy Malaysian businessman Cheng Yan Yu, was also involved in a business struggle, after a fierce collision, ...
Detective Dee: Solitary Skies Killer

Detective Dee: Solitary Skies Killer

2020
Bizarre "husband killing" happened into the wedding day. Four people running out from wedding room and shouting "not me", and then raised a knife to commit suicide. The process of the crime was watche...
Heavenly Gaze

Heavenly Gaze

2020
The 7-year-old girl Zhang Wang and her father Zhang Guohua depended on each other. Although their lives were poor, they were still very happy. One day when Zhang Wang suddenly had a nosebleed, he went...
Detection of Di Renjie

Detection of Di Renjie

2020
In Empress Wu's reign, there are several bizarre deaths in the capital city of Chang'an. The rumors of the Martyrs Shrine's "Flying Goddess Mural" murder case are getting worse. Di Renjie is ordered t...
True and False Monkey King

True and False Monkey King

2020
Another story from Journey to The West. The key to the survival of the demon race was Monk Tanzang's nine-ring tin rod. Monkey King lost his identity when he was accidentally injured by Six Ears in th...
Asura Bride

Asura Bride

2020
On the night of her wedding to General Xiao Kian, princess Wang Xuan turned into an Asura Bride, killing and destroying every guest. They were terrified because they were a childhood sweetheart. Xiao ...
Guardian of the Palace

Guardian of the Palace

2020
'Guardian of the Palace' tells the story of a time when a plague spreads in Heishun (Blackwater) Town during the warring warlords, and Tianya, Wunian and Jiujiu set out on a treasure hunt to find the ...

2019.

1 Movie
Battle in Wuhu Village

Battle in Wuhu Village

2019
In the early years of the Republic of China, in Wuhu Town, a certain place, Tushanmen’s head, Huangfeng Daxian, cast a spell for evil enemies, driving evil and disasters, attacking Qinglanmen and his ...

2018.

1 Movie
Blood of Di Renjie

Blood of Di Renjie

2018
While Dee is on his way to the Da Lisi to report for duty, a murder and gold robbery takes place in Poh Kong, and the scene is full of suspicions.

2017.

1 Movie
Legend of the Naga Pearls

Legend of the Naga Pearls

2017
The Winged Tribe lost their ability to fly hundreds of years ago. Seeking vengeance, a royal descendant of the tribe has begun searching for the Naga Pearls, which he plans to use to destroy the human...

2016.

1 Movie
The Bodyguard

The Bodyguard

2016
A retired bodyguard who has settled into a corner of the world where China, Russia and North Korea meet as he suffers from early dementia finds a new friend in a young girl. When her life is in danger...

2014.

1 Movie

2012.

1 Movie
The Last Tycoon

The Last Tycoon

2012
Cheng, a young man who is set up by the chief of police, must leave the life he knows and Qiu, the woman he loves, to start again. Cheng was one of the most powerful mob bosses. Cheng is stuck between...

2011.

2 Movies
Flying Swords Of Dragon Gate

Flying Swords Of Dragon Gate

6
2011
Flying Swords of Dragon Gate was written three years after the Dragon Inn burned down. The new group of marauders had taken over. The inn is rumored to be the location of a lost city. The inn was used...
White Vengeance

White Vengeance

2011
The story of two brothers vying for supremacy is told in White Vengeance. As rebels rose, the nation fell into chaos. They became leaders of the rebellion and also brothers in battle. In order to bene...

2010.

1 Movie
Let the Bullets Fly

Let the Bullets Fly

6
2010
Set in China during the 1920s, notorious bandit chief Zhang descends upon a remote provincial town posing as its new mayor, an identity that he had hijacked from Old Tang, himself a small-time imposte...

Unknown Year.

1 Movie
The Return of the True and False Monkey King

The Return of the True and False Monkey King

The Monkey King reprimanded Tangzang often. He had resentment in his heart for a long time. After overcoming resentment and defeating himself, Monkey King embarked on the path of learning.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application