Yūta Murano

Yūta Murano

Known For: Directing · Birthday: 1984-09-24 (36 years old) · Gender: Male

2 Movies · 4 TV shows

Also Known As: Yuuta Murano · 村野佑太 · Yuta Murano · Yûta Murano

Biography

Yūta Murano (村野 佑太, Murano Yūta) is a Japanese anime creator, director, episode director and storyboard artist.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Kemono Jihen

Kemono Jihen

10
2021
When a series of animal bodies that rot away after a single night begin appearing in a remote mountain village, Inugami, a detective from Tokyo who specializes in the occult, is called to investigate....

2020.

1 TV show
TV
Kakushigoto

Kakushigoto

4
2020
Kakushi Gotou is a somewhat popular manga artist whose works are known for inappropriate content. Because of this raunchiness, when his daughter Hime was born, he vowed to keep his profession hidden f...

2019.

1 Movie
Seven Days War

Seven Days War

2019
In the town of Saima, when summer is about to begin, a group of six high school students intend to live a secret adventure by spending seven carefree days in a ruined mining facility.

2018.

1 TV show
TV
How Not to Summon a Demon Lord

How Not to Summon a Demon Lord

2018
When it comes to the fantasy MMORPG Cross Reverie, none can match the power of the Demon King Diablo. Possessing the game’s rarest artifacts and an unrivaled player level, he overpowers all foolish en...

2015.

1 TV show
TV
Brave Beats

Brave Beats

2015
Hibiki Kazaguruma, a sixth grader, meets an amusing little robot named Bureikin while coming home from school one day. Bureikin, a dancer from an alternate-dimension dance world, challenged the dance ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application