Discover Movies and TV shows that fit You with our Mobile Application
Download for iOS & Android
iOS ApplicationAndroid Application
Pat O’Brien

Pat O’Brien

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1899-11-11 · Deathday: 1983-10-15 (83 years old) · Place of Birth: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

117 Movies · 19 TV shows

Also Known As: William Joseph Patrick O'Brien · Пэт О’Брайен

Biography

Pat O’Brien (born William Joseph Patrick O'Brien) was an American stage, screen, radio, and television actor. He was a star during the first several years of his film career, the height of his popularity being during the 1930s and 1940s.

Movies & TV shows

2013.

1 Movie

2008.

1 Movie

1983.

1 Movie

1981.

1 Movie

1980.

1 Movie

1978.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

1977.

1 Movie

1976.

1 Movie

1974.

1 TV show

1972.

2 Movies · 1 TV show

1970.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

1969.

1 Movie

1965.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

1963.

2 TV shows

1962.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

1959.

2 Movies

1958.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

1957.

1 Movie

1956.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

1955.

1 TV show

1954.

2 Movies · 1 TV show

1953.

1 TV show

1952.

1 Movie · 1 TV show

1951.

2 Movies · 1 TV show

1950.

2 Movies · 3 TV shows

1949.

1 Movie

1948.

2 Movies · 1 TV show

1947.

2 Movies

1946.

2 Movies

1945.

2 Movies

1944.

2 Movies

1943.

3 Movies

1942.

4 Movies

1941.

1 Movie

1940.

8 Movies

1939.

6 Movies

1938.

8 Movies

1937.

5 Movies

1936.

6 Movies

1935.

9 Movies

1934.

8 Movies

1933.

6 Movies

1932.

9 Movies

1931.

6 Movies

1930.

1 Movie
Last updated: