Tomáš Doruška

Tomáš Doruška

Known For: Editing · Birthday: 1977-01-07 (44 years old) · Gender: Male

9 Movies

Also Known As: Tomáš Dorůška

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 Movie
A Colourful Dream

A Colourful Dream

2020
The timeless theme of the conflict between unlimited power on one hand and the desire for freedom, courage and love on the other is dealt with in our adventure story with humor. A group of buskers lan...

2018.

2 Movies
How Big Is the Galaxy?

How Big Is the Galaxy?

2018
The Zharkov family-father, mother and two young sons-belong to the Dolgan community, one of the last indigenous peoples pursuing their traditional nomadic life in the extreme north of Siberia. The chi...

2014.

1 Movie
Sunrise Supervising

Sunrise Supervising

2014
The unpunished injustice brings three former prisoners into the small town – once they were bothered by the same StB agent. And this man owns the inn in this town now. These three men decide to take t...

2013.

1 Movie
It Started with Trees – Revolt in the Gezi Park

It Started with Trees – Revolt in the Gezi Park

2013
Protesters diary from Gezi Park - Taksim Square, Istanbul. Occupy Gezi movement started when the government decided to build shopping mall in place of the last green area that remained in the middle o...

2006.

1 Movie

2002.

1 Movie
Radhošť

Radhošť

2002
Three stories ; The Garden of Eden, The Open Country of a Lonely Man, Riedgost ; introduce the youngest generation of Czech filmmakers. They are linked through the similarity of their story-telling po...

2000.

1 Movie

1997.

1 Movie
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application