Shigeru Ushiyama

Shigeru Ushiyama

Known For: Acting · Gender: Male

6 Movies · 11 TV shows

Also Known As: 牛山茂

Biography

Shigeru Ushiyama (牛山 茂, Ushiyama Shigeru, born January 25, 1952) is a Japanese actor and voice actor from Nagano Prefecture. He is affiliated with Gekidan Subaru and is married to fellow voice actress Keiko Aizawa.

Movies & TV shows

2020.

1 TV show
TV
Jujutsu Kaisen

Jujutsu Kaisen

4.5
2020
Yuji Itadori lives a normal high school life despite his strength. One day, to save a classmate who has been attacked by curses, he eats Ryomen Sukuna's finger and takes the curse into his own soul. H...

2019.

1 TV show
TV
Ultraman

Ultraman

2019
A hero from the stars left the world in peace decades ago. Ultraman's son must protect the Earth from a new alien threat.

2018.

1 Movie
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin VI – Rise of the Red Comet

Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin VI – Rise of the Red Comet

2018
The Federation's weapons project will be the focus of the episode.

2016.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju

Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju

2016
When a certain man is released from prison, he knows exactly where he's heading first. After falling in love with a traditional comic storyteller's rendition of the story called "Shinigami," he is det...
In This Corner of the World

In This Corner of the World

2016
During World War II, Japan. Young Suzu leaves her village to marry and live with her in-laws in Kure, a military harbor. She is indispensable at home because of her creativity to overcome deprivation....

2013.

1 Movie
A Farewell to Weapons

A Farewell to Weapons

2013
As we build more mechanized weapons, we will find ourselves on the verge of destruction, and soon the only thing left will be those weapons.

2007.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Saiyuki Reload: Burial

Saiyuki Reload: Burial

2007
This story offers a view of the Genj Sanz, Son Goku, Sha Gojyo, and Cho Hakkai before they met up.
Tetsujin 28: Morning Moon of Midday

Tetsujin 28: Morning Moon of Midday

2007
Ten years after World War II, Japan. Shotaro was left a giant robot by his late genius father to help him solve mysteries and fight crime. He was shocked to learn that his father had also adopted and ...

2004.

1 TV show
TV
Tetsujin 28

Tetsujin 28

2004
The original 1960s anime adaptation of Tetsujin 28-g was animated by Genco and Palm Studio and written and directed by Yasuhiro Imagawa. The series has been released in the United States under its ori...

2002.

1 TV show
TV
Tokyo Underground

Tokyo Underground

2002
Akinobu Uraka is the author of Tokyo Underground. From April 2 to September 24, 2002, it was shown on the TV Tokyo Network. The TV series was released on DVD in the US and Canada, as well as a boxset ...

2000.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
TV
Saiyuki

Saiyuki

2000
Many years ago, humans and demons lived in harmony. But that unity ended when demons started attacking humans and plotted a mission to unleash Gyumao - an evil demon imprisoned for thousands of year...
The Aurora

The Aurora

2000
Deep-sea archeologist Hiroshi Ibuki is the member of the digging team working at the bottom of the sea hoping to uncover the origins of Earth's existence but instead uncovers a mysterious colony of ba...

1999.

1 TV show
TV
One Piece

One Piece

6.71
1999
The fearsome pirate king Gol D was a long time ago. Roger left a huge pile of treasure and the famous "One Piece" behind. The new pirate king will be named if the "One Piece" is true. Monkey D. A boy ...

1998.

1 TV show
TV
Super Doll Licca-chan

Super Doll Licca-chan

1998
Super Doll★Licca-chan is an anime TV series which ran on TV Tokyo from 1998–1999. Kodansha also serialized a manga based on the anime series in its monthly manga magazine Nakayoshi. The story follows ...

1996.

1 TV show
TV
KochiKame: Tokyo Beat Cops

KochiKame: Tokyo Beat Cops

1996
Ryoutsu, an underpayed policeman, is always coming up with ways to make quick money. His plans from the beginning always go wrong and land him in big trouble.

1994.

1 Movie
Violin in the Starry Sky

Violin in the Starry Sky

1994
A boy dreams of making the best violin.

1986.

1 TV show
TV
Spaceship Sagittarius

Spaceship Sagittarius

1986
Uchsen Sagittarius is a 77-episode Japanese science fiction animation series. It aired from January 10, 1986 to October 3, 1987.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application