Atsushi Maekawa

Atsushi Maekawa

Known For: Writing · Birthday: 1964-07-07 (57 years old) · Gender: Male

6 Movies · 8 TV shows

Also Known As: 前川淳

Biography

(No information)

Movies & TV shows

2019.

1 TV show
TV
After School Dice Club

After School Dice Club

2019
There is a story about girls playing board games. A high school girl is moving to a new town. Miki is her first friend. The committee president Midori has a speciality board games store. The girls try...

2013.

1 Movie
Lupin the Third vs. Detective Conan: The Movie

Lupin the Third vs. Detective Conan: The Movie

5.13
2013
The Third is the suspect of stealing a jewel. The TV special Lupin the Third vs. was a sequel. Detective Conan.

2011.

1 TV show
TV
Hunter x Hunter

Hunter x Hunter

6.42
2011
One day, a twelve-year-old boy discovers that his father is alive and well after being told he was dead. Ging is a member of society's elite with a license to go anywhere or do almost anything. In ord...

2010.

1 TV show

2009.

2 Movies · 2 TV shows
Lupin the Third vs. Detective Conan

Lupin the Third vs. Detective Conan

5.4
2009
When a wealthy woman and her son die in a hunting accident, it's up to Conan Edogawa to solve the case. The Vesparand royal family own the Queen Crown. Who will win when these two legends meet?
TV
Fresh Pretty Cure!

Fresh Pretty Cure!

2009
Fresh Pretty Cure! is a Japanese anime series and the sixth Pretty Cure installment by Izumi Todo. Produced by Toei Animation, the series was directed by Junji Shimizu and written by Atsushi Maekawa. ...
Fresh Precure! Movie: The Kingdom of Toys has Lots of Secrets!?

Fresh Precure! Movie: The Kingdom of Toys has Lots of Secrets!?

2009
After resolving the problems in the Labyrinth Kingdom, Love Momozono and her friends live a happy life and continue their dance training. Suddenly, the town children's toys start to go missing and the...
TV
Bakugan Battle Brawlers

Bakugan Battle Brawlers

2009
Bakugan Battle Brawlers is a Japanese action adventure anime television series produced by TMS Entertainment and Japan Vistec under the direction of Mitsuo Hashimoto. The story centers on the lives of...

2005.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
The Prince of Tennis: Two Samurais, The First Game

The Prince of Tennis: Two Samurais, The First Game

2005
The regular players from Seigaku are on a cruise ship. They discover that the event is being run by a corrupt millionaire who is heavily involved in illegal gambling and betting. One of the players on...
TV
Mahou Sentai Magiranger

Mahou Sentai Magiranger

2005
monsters usually living beneath the Earth's surface began to attack the world They were called the Underground Empire. Miyuki, the mother of the Ozuki Siblings, told them that they are the Magicians o...
Mahou Sentai Magiranger the Movie: Bride of Infershia

Mahou Sentai Magiranger the Movie: Bride of Infershia

2005
Kai and the Magiranger travel from the heights of Magitopia to the depths of Infershia in order to save Yamazaki from becoming the bride who releases a Hades Beastman's phantom army!

2004.

1 Movie
Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger vs. Hurricaneger

Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger vs. Hurricaneger

2004
The team-up between Sentai Abaranger and Sentai Hurricaneger.

2001.

2 TV shows
TV
Dr. Rin ni Kiite Mite!

Dr. Rin ni Kiite Mite!

2001
Meirin Kanzaki, a junior high school student, comes from a family of Feng Shui masters. Her powers are so strong that she has to hide them from her father, so that he never learns that she runs the we...
TV
The Prince of Tennis

The Prince of Tennis

2001
Ryouma Echizen, a young man from the West who is determined to prove himself and escape the shadow of his legendary father, has joined the tennis team at the junior high school.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application