Carlos Montero

Carlos Montero

Known For: Writing · Birthday: 1972-01-01 (49 years old) · Gender: Male

8 Movies · 10 TV shows

Also Known As: Carlos Castiñeira · Carlos Castineira · Carlos Montero Castiñeira · Carlos Montero Castineira

Biography

Carlos Montero Castineira[1] (born October 9, 1972) is a Spanish screenwriter and film producer known primarily for being the creator of the series Physical or Chemical, Elite or The Disorder you leave behind.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

2 TV shows
TV
Elite Short Stories: Carla Samuel

Elite Short Stories: Carla Samuel

6
2021
Samuel tried to persuade Carla not to board her flight to London with a romantic gesture at the airport.
TV
Elite Short Stories: Nadia Guzmán

Elite Short Stories: Nadia Guzmán

10
2021
She might not see her boyfriend when she returns to Spain.

2020.

2 TV shows
TV
The Mess You Leave Behind

The Mess You Leave Behind

10
2020
A teacher starts her job at a high school but is haunted by a suspicious death that occurred there weeks before and begins fearing for her own life.

2019.

2 Movies
In Family I Trust

In Family I Trust

2019
Bea is a successful architect who lives in Barcelona (Catalonia, northeast to Spain) with her boyfriend and boss, Víctor, a CEO of an important company. During a night celebration of an important cont...
Aute retrato

Aute retrato

2019
A journey through the different creative facets of Luis Eduardo Aute: singer and songwriter, painter, poet, filmmaker. Collaborators and friends tell the life of this total artist and reveal the impac...

2018.

2 TV shows
TV
Apaches

Apaches

2018
A young journalist is forced into a life of crime to save his father and family in this series.
TV
Elite

Elite

6.61
2018
The clash between the wealthy and the poor students leads to tragedy when three working class kids enroll in the most exclusive school in Spain.

2016.

1 Movie
Don't Blame Karma on What Happens to You for Being an Asshole

Don't Blame Karma on What Happens to You for Being an Asshole

2016
The lives of a Madrid-based feather-fashion designer and her whole family's completely tumbles after the appearance of a musician long-lost high school crush who is involved with her model sister.

2015.

1 Movie
The Simple Things

The Simple Things

2015
Penelope is a civil servant who lives with her mother, who has Alzheimer's. One day she meets Ulises, a poor old man who has lost his memory and his identity papers. She convinces him that he is her f...

2013.

2 Movies · 1 TV show
Boys On Film 9: Youth In Trouble

Boys On Film 9: Youth In Trouble

2013
Youth In Trouble is the ninth edition to Boys On Film, the world's most successful short film series. This compilation features eight complete films: Bretten Hannam's "Deep End" starring Bailey Maugha...
Combustion

Combustion

2013
Julia is the owner of a major jewelry collection. Mikel met Ari, one of the waitresses at the party, during the announcement of their commitment. Mikel is interested in the world of illegal motor raci...
TV
The Time in Between

The Time in Between

6
2013
A young Spanish dressmaker is engaged to a solid suitor when a typewriter salesman dies. Spain is being upended by a civil war and the new regime's growing alliances with Nazi Germany. Sira's ability ...

2010.

1 Movie
Easy Money

Easy Money

2010
A young and attractive male prostitutes arrives to a hotel room to earn money. The client has a different deal in mind. The situation will change soon.

2008.

1 TV show
TV
Física o química

Física o química

6
2008
The stories of a group of teachers and students from a fictional school in Madrid are told. A group of teenagers who are in their last years of high school will be watched by some new teachers and new...

2006.

1 TV show

Unknown Year.

1 Movie · 1 TV show
La vida aquí

La vida aquí

A couple of Argentinean emigrants and their 7-year-old son come to a small village in Teruel to live in one of the houses that the city council offers to all young marriages who commit to settle in th...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application