Otto Matieson

Otto Matieson

Gender: Male
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1893-03-27
Deathday: 1932-02-19 (38 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Otto Matieson (27 March 1893 – 19 February 1932) was a Danish actor of the silent era. He appeared in 45 films between 1920 and 1931. He was born in Copenhagen, Denmark, and died in a car accident in Safford, Arizona.

Filmography

All 36

Movies 36

Men of the Sky (1931)

Men of the Sky (1931)

Movie
Dr. Joel Cairo
The Maltese Falcon (1931)

The Maltese Falcon (1931)

Movie
Jacob Levine
Beau Ideal (1931)

Beau Ideal (1931)

Movie
Prime Minister
The Last of the Lone Wolf (1930)

The Last of the Lone Wolf (1930)

Movie
James Morton / Steamer Marko
Conspiracy (1930)

Conspiracy (1930)

Movie
Capt. Eric
Golden Dawn (1930)

Golden Dawn (1930)

Movie
Colonel Gabor
General Crack (1929)

General Crack (1929)

Movie
Sebfi
Prisoners (1929)

Prisoners (1929)

Movie
Second Stranger (as Otto Matiesen)
Strange Cargo (1929)

Strange Cargo (1929)

Movie
Napoleon
Napoleon's Barber (1928)

Napoleon's Barber (1928)

Movie
Gretch Milner
The Woman from Moscow (1928)

The Woman from Moscow (1928)

Movie
Valet
The Scarlet Lady (1928)

The Scarlet Lady (1928)

Movie
Kassim Ben Ali
The Desert Bride (1928)

The Desert Bride (1928)

Movie
Man
The Last Moment (1928)

The Last Moment (1928)

Movie
The Insane
The Telltale Heart (1928)

The Telltale Heart (1928)

Movie
6
Don Carlos (as Otto Matiesen)
The Road to Romance (1927)

The Road to Romance (1927)

Movie
Vasquez's Grandson - in Prologue
Old San Francisco (1927)

Old San Francisco (1927)

Movie
Fast Hands Foster (as Otto Matiesen)
Too Many Crooks (1927)

Too Many Crooks (1927)

Movie
Olivier
The Beloved Rogue (1927)

The Beloved Rogue (1927)

Movie
Joshua
Surrender (1927)

Surrender (1927)

Movie
London Letter
While London Sleeps (1926)

While London Sleeps (1926)

Movie
Albert Norton
Whispering Wires (1926)

Whispering Wires (1926)

Movie
Hagan
Christine of the Big Tops (1926)

Christine of the Big Tops (1926)

Movie
Kario
Yellow Fingers (1926)

Yellow Fingers (1926)

Movie
Hans Kroon
Bride of the Storm (1926)

Bride of the Storm (1926)

Movie
Apache Leader
Parisian Love (1925)

Parisian Love (1925)

Movie
Egbert
The Happy Warrior (1925)

The Happy Warrior (1925)

Movie
Etienne Fochard
Sackcloth and Scarlet (1925)

Sackcloth and Scarlet (1925)

Movie
The Man
The Salvation Hunters (1925)

The Salvation Hunters (1925)

Movie
Frenchman (modern sequence) (as Otto Matiesen)
Folly of Vanity (1924)

Folly of Vanity (1924)

Movie
Lord Jeffreys
Captain Blood (1924)

Captain Blood (1924)

Movie
Du Clos
Revelation (1924)

Revelation (1924)

Movie
Judge George Jeffreys
The Dangerous Maid (1923)

The Dangerous Maid (1923)

Movie
Philippe de Vilmorin
Scaramouche (1923)

Scaramouche (1923)

Movie
Antone
Bells of San Juan (1922)

Bells of San Juan (1922)

Movie
Dick Sunderlin
The Golden Trail (1920)

The Golden Trail (1920)

Movie

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1893-03-27

Deathday
1932-02-19 (38 years old)

Place of birth
Copenhagen, Denmark

Citizenships
Denmark

Also known as
Otto Matiesen, Otto Mattiesen

Alan Crosland
Otto Matieson
Alan Crosland worked together with Otto Matieson in:
4 Movies
Nigel De Brulier
Otto Matieson
Nigel De Brulier worked together with Otto Matieson in:
4 Movies
John St. Polis
Otto Matieson
John St. Polis worked together with Otto Matieson in:
4 Movies
Wilfrid North
Otto Matieson
Wilfrid North worked together with Otto Matieson in:
3 Movies
Walter Anthony
Otto Matieson
Walter Anthony worked together with Otto Matieson in:
3 Movies
Joseph H. August
Otto Matieson
Joseph H. August worked together with Otto Matieson in:
3 Movies
Harry Cohn
Otto Matieson
Harry Cohn worked together with Otto Matieson in:
3 Movies
Philippe De Lacy
Otto Matieson
Philippe De Lacy worked together with Otto Matieson in:
3 Movies
Otto Matieson
Otto Matieson
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application