Natalya Ivanova

Natalya Ivanova

Gender: Female
Known for: Costume & Make-Up
Birthday: 1947-07-12 (74 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Natalia Nikolayevna Ivanova (Russian: Наталья Николаевна Иванова; born 1 September 1971) is a Russian taekwondo practitioner and Olympic medalist. She competed at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney where she received a silver medal in the +67 kg class. She won a silver medal in heavyweight at the 1997 World Taekwondo Championships in Hong Kong, after defeating Chiu Meng-jen in the semifinal, and being defeated by Jung Myoung-sook in the final. She also competed at the 1995, 1999, 2001 and 2003 World Taekwondo Championships. She won gold medals at the 1996, 1998 and 2002 European Taekwondo Championships.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Costume & Make-Up

Gender
Female

Birthday
1947-07-12 (74 years old)

Place of birth
Moscow, Russia

Citizenships
Russia

Also known as
N. Ivanova, Natalia Ivanova, Natasha Ivanova, Natacha Ivanova, Наталья Иванова

Awards
Nika award for the best work of the artist Costume, State Prize of the Russian Federation, Golden Eagle Awards

Leonid Vereshchagin
Natalya Ivanova
Leonid Vereshchagin worked together with Natalya Ivanova in:
3 Movies
1 TV shows
Lyubov Rudneva
Natalya Ivanova
Lyubov Rudneva worked together with Natalya Ivanova in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Aleksandr Pyatkov
Natalya Ivanova
Aleksandr Pyatkov worked together with Natalya Ivanova in:
3 Movies
Maksim Sukhanov
Natalya Ivanova
Maksim Sukhanov worked together with Natalya Ivanova in:
3 Movies
Aleksandr Adabashyan
Natalya Ivanova
Aleksandr Adabashyan worked together with Natalya Ivanova in:
2 Movies
1 TV shows
Nikita Mikhalkov
Natalya Ivanova
Nikita Mikhalkov worked together with Natalya Ivanova in:
3 Movies
Natalya Ivanova
Natalya Ivanova
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application