Takao Yoshioka

Takao Yoshioka

Known For: Writing · Gender: Male

4 Movies · 18 TV shows

Also Known As: Takawo Yoshioka · 吉岡たかを · Takaoka Yoshio · たかおかよしお

Biography

Takao Yoshioka (吉岡 たかを, Yoshioka Takao) is a Japanese screenwriter for anime. He also uses the alias Yoshio Takaoka when writing for OVAs, mostly erotic ones.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

1 TV show
TV
Horimiya

Horimiya

2021
Even though she is admired at school for her amiability and academic prowess, high school student Kyouko Hori has been concealing a different side of her personality. Hori has a younger brother. Izumi...

2020.

1 TV show
TV
I'm Standing on a Million Lives

I'm Standing on a Million Lives

2020
Yotsuya Yuusuke is a ninth graders. He and two female classmates are sent to another world where they must work together to survive. Yotsuya is a lone wolf and has always lived according to his wants,...

2019.

1 TV show
TV
If It's for My Daughter, I'd Even Defeat a Demon Lord

If It's for My Daughter, I'd Even Defeat a Demon Lord

4
2019
Dale is a cool, composed, and highly skilled adventurer who's made quite a name for himself despite his youth. One day on a job deep in the forest, he comes across a little devil girl who's almost was...

2018.

1 TV show
TV
Boarding School Juliet

Boarding School Juliet

2018
Grigio Academy Boarding School. Students who attend this school in two countries and reside in their own dormitories. Inazuka and Persia are rival dormitory leaders, but in secret they love each other...

2017.

3 TV shows
TV
Konohana Kitan

Konohana Kitan

2017
The story of Yuzu and the other fox girls who work at the Konohatei hot spring hotel is called Konohana Kitan. The staff at Konohatei believe that anyone who is a guest is a god. That includes you. Th...
TV
Interviews with Monster Girls

Interviews with Monster Girls

2017
The story takes place in an age where "Ajin" (demi-human), more casually known as "Demi," have slowly started to become accepted into human society. Tetsuo Takahashi is a biology teacher who tries to ...
TV
Schoolgirl Strikers: Animation Channel

Schoolgirl Strikers: Animation Channel

2017
The near future is what it is. There is another face at the newly established girls' private school. This school has a special unit, Fifth force, who is assembled and selected from the school's studen...

2016.

1 TV show
TV
The Morose Mononokean

The Morose Mononokean

2016
The first seven days of high school were stuck in the infirmary because of a youkai attaching itself to him. He asked the owner of the "Mononokean" for help. This is a story about the morose owner of ...

2015.

1 TV show
TV
The Testament of Sister New Devil

The Testament of Sister New Devil

6.5
2015
The two cute little sisters of Basara were met by him. The two sisters revealed that they are not related to the family and that they are members of the demon clan and hero clan. Basara will protect h...

2014.

1 TV show
TV
Your Lie in April

Your Lie in April

5.33
2014
His ability to play the piano was taken away by his mother's death. Each day wasn't exciting for Kousei. He met a violinist named Kaori Miyazono. Can the girl's violin's sound inspire the boy to play ...

2013.

1 TV show
TV
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash

Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash

2013
The Hanzo Academy is a prestigious prep school with a secret. Trained spies and assassins that centuries ago served the shoguns for their political and military needs are behind its walls. The traditi...

2011.

1 Movie

2010.

1 TV show
TV
Demon King Daimao

Demon King Daimao

6
2010
On the day he enters Constant Magic Academy, Demon King Daimao gets a very unexpected future occupation test result: "Demon King."

2006.

3 TV shows
TV
Gargoyle of Yoshinaga House

Gargoyle of Yoshinaga House

2006
When Yoshinaga Futaba wins the first prize in a lottery, the prize turns out to be a stone gargoyle. More surprising yet, the gargoyle turns out to be alive.
TV
Demon Prince Enma

Demon Prince Enma

2006
Dororon Enma-kun is a remake of Go Nagai's lighthearted horror TV series. demon hunters from another plane have come to Japan to kill demons who kill humans and cause them to commit murder.
TV
The Familiar of Zero

The Familiar of Zero

2006
Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière’s name is so long and her spell-casting skills are so poor that everyone at the Tristain Academy of Magic just calls her “Louise the Zero.” Louise’s humiliatio...

2004.

2 TV shows
TV
Mezzo DSA

Mezzo DSA

2004
A follow up to Mezzo Forte.
TV
Elfen Lied

Elfen Lied

5.93
2004
The Diclonius has two horns in their heads, a "sixth sense", and is said to be selected by God to destroy mankind. They have been captured and isolated by the government due to their dangerous power. ...

2001.

1 TV show

2000.

3 Movies
Refrain Blue: Chapter 1 - Scarlet Remembrance

Refrain Blue: Chapter 1 - Scarlet Remembrance

2000
The first chapter of the Refrain Blue series, tells about the recollection of Yoshihiro's past about various events of summer school, of the fate where encounter and separation are interwoven with eac...
Refrain Blue: Chapter 2 - Beneath the Moon...

Refrain Blue: Chapter 2 - Beneath the Moon...

2000
The events that happened at the summer camp last year are the focus of the second chapter of the Refrain Blue series.
Refrain Blue: Chapter 3 - Eternal Blue Waves

Refrain Blue: Chapter 3 - Eternal Blue Waves

2000
As they discover the identity of the girl from the first chapter, the bond between the two men grows stronger.
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application