Kouichi Souma

Kouichi Souma

Known For: Acting · Birthday: 1982-02-05 (39 years old) · Gender: Male · Place of Birth: Saga Prefecture, Japan

1 Movie · 17 TV shows

Also Known As: Kouichi Soma · 相馬 康一 · 相馬康一 · Koichi Soma · Koichi Souma · Kōichi Sōma

Biography

Kouichi Souma (相馬 康一, Sōma Kōichi, February 5, 1982) is a Japanese voice actor born in Saga Prefecture. He is 170 cm tall, blood type A and speaks the Saga dialect. Affiliated with Pro-Fit.

Movies & TV shows

2021.

3 TV shows
TV
Joran: The Princess of Snow and Blood

Joran: The Princess of Snow and Blood

2021
1931 is the year. Prince Tokugawa Yoshinobu is 94 years old and has complete control over Japan. The Meiji era's culture can be seen around the city, but scientific technology and Japanese mysticism a...
TV
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation

Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation

2021
The virgin loser was kicked out of his home by his family. He was run over by a truck because he regretted wasting his life. He will wake up when he wakes up. He was reborn as a baby named Rudeus afte...

2020.

1 Movie · 3 TV shows
TV
Higurashi: When They Cry - NEW

Higurashi: When They Cry - NEW

2020
Keiichi is moving to a village. He arrived in time for the big festival of the year because he made friends with the girls from his school. His feelings of dread continue to grow even though something...
TV
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle

Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle

2020
There is a princess in this picture. There is a really cute one. She is stuck in a castle full of demons, waiting to be rescued by her knight in shining armor, when she gets kidnapped by the Demon Kin...
TV
Moriarty the Patriot

Moriarty the Patriot

2020
The nobility ruled the British Empire in the 19th century. The plight of the people is sympathized with by William James Moriarty. The nation is angry. Consultants can't stop the detective. It's time ...
Altered Carbon: Resleeved

Altered Carbon: Resleeved

5.75
2020
While investigating the death of a yakuza boss alongside a no-nonsense CTAC, Takeshi Kovacs had to protect a tattooist.

2019.

2 TV shows
TV
Dr. Stone

Dr. Stone

4
2019
Humans were petrified by the light. A high schooler named Taiju awakens after several thousand years and finds himself lost in a world of statues. Senku, his science-loving friend, has been up and run...
TV
BEASTARS

BEASTARS

6
2019
In a world where beasts of all kinds coexist, a gentle wolf awakens to his own predatory urges as his school deals with a murder.

2018.

1 TV show
TV
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online

Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online

6.71
2018
A shy university student in Tokyo, Karen Kohiruimaki stands in stark contrast to her in-game avatar, and she happens to stand above everyone else as well. Towering above all the people around her, Kar...

2017.

1 TV show
TV
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side: Sword Oratoria

Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side: Sword Oratoria

2017
After descending upon this world, the gods have created guilds where explorers can test their skills. The Sword Princess, Ais Wallenstein, and the novice mage are members of the Loki Familia, and they...

2016.

2 TV shows
TV
Myriad Colors Phantom World

Myriad Colors Phantom World

6
2016
In the near future, in a world born of human imagination, what humans would call ghosts or monsters appear, and they come to be called "phantoms." Haruhiko Ichijō, is a first year at Hosea Academy alo...
TV
Dimension W

Dimension W

2016
It is possible to achieve infinite energy by drawing it from the fourth plane: dimensions "W". This is the story of Kyma, a collector who hates coils and was hired to find and remove illegal ones. Dur...

2015.

2 TV shows
TV
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?

Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?

6.67
2015
In a world where the deities have descended from the heavens, the town of Orario has a dungeon with an assortment of monsters. The shards of monsters are used to make magic. People are together. Each ...
TV
Gate

Gate

6.42
2015
Off-duty Japan Self-Defense Forces (JSDF) officer and otaku, Youji Itami, is on his way to attend a doujin convention in Ginza, Tokyo when a mysterious portal in the shape of a large gate suddenly app...

2012.

2 TV shows
TV
Sword Art Online

Sword Art Online

5.49
2012
Sword Art Online is a virtual reality Massive Multiplayer Online Role- Playing Game where players control their avatars with their bodies using a piece of technology called Nerve gear. The game creato...
TV
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

6.8
2012
There is an intergenerational feud between the Joestar Family and various forces of evil, the most prominent of which is the group of people called the Brando followers.

2009.

1 TV show
TV
K-ON!

K-ON!

2009
The Sakuragoaka Girls' Academy curriculum traditionally focuses on the three "R"s of reading, writing and arithmetic, but Ritsu Tainaka wants to add two more "R"s: Rock and Roll! To do that, however, ...
Last updated: 
Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Twitter
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application