Alfred Hickman

Alfred Hickman

Gender: Male
Known for: Acting
Birthday: 1873-02-25
Deathday: 1931-04-09 (58 years old)

Check gifts on Amazon

Biography

Alfred Hickman (25 February 1873 – 9 April 1931) was an English actor. He was married to actress Nance O'Neil. He appeared in 35 films between 1914 and 1931.

Filmography

Information

Known for
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1873-02-25

Deathday
1931-04-09 (58 years old)

Place of birth
London, United Kingdom

Relationships
Blanche Walsh (1896-01-01 - 1903-01-01), Nance O'Neil (1916-01-01 - 1931-01-01)

Citizenships
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland, United Kingdom

Also known as
Alfred Scott Devereux Hickman, Alfred D. Hickman

John S. Robertson
Alfred Hickman
John S. Robertson worked together with Alfred Hickman in:
6 Movies
Frank Losee
Alfred Hickman
Frank Losee worked together with Alfred Hickman in:
4 Movies
Herbert Brenon
Alfred Hickman
Herbert Brenon worked together with Alfred Hickman in:
4 Movies
Frances Kaye
Alfred Hickman
Frances Kaye worked together with Alfred Hickman in:
3 Movies
William Marshall
Alfred Hickman
William Marshall worked together with Alfred Hickman in:
3 Movies
George Edwardes-Hall
Alfred Hickman
George Edwardes-Hall worked together with Alfred Hickman in:
3 Movies
Nance O'Neil
Alfred Hickman
Nance O'Neil worked together with Alfred Hickman in:
3 Movies
John Barrymore
Alfred Hickman
John Barrymore worked together with Alfred Hickman in:
3 Movies
Alfred Hickman
Alfred Hickman
Filmography
Information
Related Persons

Check gifts on Amazon

Product
contacts@moviefit.me
Terms and Conditions
Affiliate Disclosure
Privacy Policy
Social Media
Facebook
Twitter
Telegram
Pinterest
Download
iOS Application
Android Application